Author Message

Cook3hM0nstA

Rank 0
Cook3hM0nstA
Joined
02 Aug 2010
Posts
65
Location
I am Hungary
PostedJun 03, 2011 4:24 pm

i cant even log in?

:(
i rlly wanna try to win the 5k but i go onto the website and everythings ok and i see the log in button and it brings me back to the same page? And i looked around and the only thing i see is the sign up boxes. Sad i want tht 5k so i could get my cossie

btw, i have a android o.o forgot the exact name but its purple lol x3
Advertisement

LadyBorderlinex

Rank 5
LadyBorderlinex
Joined
03 Dec 2009
Posts
4156
Location
Zimbabwe
PostedJun 03, 2011 6:41 pm
Try cleaning your browsing history. In your browser, go to settings and scroll to the bottom. Clear you cache, history and cookies.

~LadyB

lflag1

Rank 0
Joined
08 Jan 2009
Posts
8
Location
Brazil
PostedJun 03, 2011 6:57 pm
Yeah, I have same problem. I'm using a a blackberry curve. I entered the full page, loged in from there and then switched back to mobile page... This is how I managed to log in thorugh cellphone and post from it lol

Posted By Aeria Mobile

LadyBorderlinex

Rank 5
LadyBorderlinex
Joined
03 Dec 2009
Posts
4156
Location
Zimbabwe
PostedJun 03, 2011 7:05 pm
what OS on your curve atm? I believe this is for Droid And iPhone. what kind of curve are you running?

Posted By Aeria Mobile

lflag1

Rank 0
Joined
08 Jan 2009
Posts
8
Location
Brazil
PostedJun 03, 2011 7:15 pm
Huh, its a BB Curve 8520. Not sure about the OS though :S Im not really used to phones lol

Posted By Aeria Mobile

Cook3hM0nstA

Rank 0
Cook3hM0nstA
Joined
02 Aug 2010
Posts
65
Location
I am Hungary
PostedJun 06, 2011 12:05 pm
it still wont work x_x btw i have a lg optimus s o.o this sucks im started to give up x_x and plus i cant even go to the full site it just brings me back to the mobile site x_x

btw, my phone is new and i dont ave this problem with other sites o.o

Mister_Awesome

Game Master
Mister_Awesome
Joined
03 Jun 2011
Posts
73
Location
United States
PostedJun 06, 2011 1:24 pm
lflag1 wrote:
Huh, its a BB Curve 8520. Not sure about the OS though :S Im not really used to phones lol  


BlackBerry is a different OS. Right now, Aeria is for sure tested to work on iOS (Apple) and Android. Other OS may work though.

Cook3hM0nstA

Rank 0
Cook3hM0nstA
Joined
02 Aug 2010
Posts
65
Location
I am Hungary
PostedJun 06, 2011 3:13 pm

Yay!!!

Thx you guys I finnaly got it working <3

Posted By Aeria Mobile
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: