Author Message

tmsturg

Rank 0
Joined
10 Nov 2011
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedNov 28, 2011 12:10 pm

guild members not added

ok so i got guild applications, but for some reason when i accepted them they did not join the alliance, ive gotten three more since that have joined btu the others have not shown up. what to do?
Advertisement

Westcrip01

Rank 0
Westcrip01
Joined
04 Aug 2009
Posts
136
Location
Bełchatów Poland
PostedNov 29, 2011 2:16 pm

Re: guild members not added

tmsturg wrote:
ok so i got guild applications, but for some reason when i accepted them they did not join the alliance, ive gotten three more since that have joined btu the others have not shown up. what to do?  


It is probally because they joined somebody else while you didnt accept them

-Sparrow

Duffy2

Rank 0
Joined
07 Jun 2011
Posts
2
Location
United States
PostedMar 15, 2012 6:43 am

missing troops

my 6th city troops disapeared
i logged on to find 1786 pikes gone
archers 8500 gone
cats 4689 gone
artillery 6582 gone catapolts 650 gone spears gone no report of missing troops no reports of attacks
no loss of food
and received no reply from areia games when asked for it

how can troops disappear

Westcrip01

Rank 0
Westcrip01
Joined
04 Aug 2009
Posts
136
Location
Bełchatów Poland
PostedMar 15, 2012 10:43 am

Re: missing troops

my 6th city troops disapeared
Duffy2 wrote:
i logged on to find 1786 pikes gone
archers 8500 gone
cats 4689 gone
artillery 6582 gone catapolts 650 gone spears gone no report of missing troops no reports of attacks
no loss of food
and received no reply from areia games when asked for it

how can troops disappear  


It could still be a food loss , make sure you didnt move them to a different city or put them out on an attack .
Whats youre ingame name ?

IGN= Sparrowhawk
Hope to help you
-Sparrow

Duffy2

Rank 0
Joined
07 Jun 2011
Posts
2
Location
United States
PostedMar 16, 2012 8:42 am

missing troops in city

lost all troops coming back from valley
sparrow nice to here from you this is doves
my loss of so many troops in this city from hitting a valley would be itself out of norm no my city has max food supply no food loss and the valley reported no loss taken . troops just did not return
i don't think a valley could eat up my 8500 arch 5000 cats and 6500 artillery plus more i know its over kill some time i just send all out for lack of time.

Westcrip01

Rank 0
Westcrip01
Joined
04 Aug 2009
Posts
136
Location
Bełchatów Poland
PostedMar 17, 2012 8:09 am
Then i really dont know whats happend , sorry
What i do suggest is to fill in a little ticket here
http://www.aeriagames.com/contact/support
Explain in detail what happend and they should help from there
-Edit
There was a maintenance about 3 nights ago , since there is alot of problems
when they come , i would blame the maintenance ...

-Sparrow

Glockgemini

Rank 0
Joined
29 Nov 2011
Posts
12
Location
United States
PostedApr 11, 2012 6:36 pm

Equipment not displaying in the Workshop - Trade Equipment

Equipment not displaying in the Workshop - Trade Equipment Screen, bunch of squares that say Locked
It says that I have 3 pages of equipment but the pictures don't fill the last line of page 2. after that I get the Locked squares on which I can sometimes click and sell but can only judge the level of the equipment by the price. Sometimes I get an error saying that the equipment doesn't exist. After selling enough equipment to get to the 2nd line of the 2nd page, the locked squares will reduce down to the end of that line. I have tried 3 different browsers and 3 machines and get the same effect. Am I missing some sort of update?

Lilithmoon

Rank 0
Joined
21 Jul 2008
Posts
20
Location
United Kingdom
PostedApr 12, 2012 3:33 am
Anyone know how to use the resource exchanger?

Lili x

iRatedZ

Rank 0
iRatedZ
Joined
02 Apr 2012
Posts
18
Location
Poland
PostedApr 12, 2012 6:04 am
Lilithmoon wrote:
Anyone know how to use the resource exchanger?

Lili x  


You talking about auto-transport ?

 
Town  
->
 
Marketplace  
-> on the right side of you own coins there is a button
 
Auto-transport  

iRatedZ

Rank 0
iRatedZ
Joined
02 Apr 2012
Posts
18
Location
Poland
PostedApr 12, 2012 6:05 am

Re: Equipment not displaying in the Workshop - Trade Equipment

Equipment not displaying in the Workshop - Trade Equipment Screen, bunch of squares that say Locked
Glockgemini wrote:
It says that I have 3 pages of equipment but the pictures don't fill the last line of page 2. after that I get the Locked squares on which I can sometimes click and sell but can only judge the level of the equipment by the price. Sometimes I get an error saying that the equipment doesn't exist. After selling enough equipment to get to the 2nd line of the 2nd page, the locked squares will reduce down to the end of that line. I have tried 3 different browsers and 3 machines and get the same effect. Am I missing some sort of update?  


Dunno what to do mate , copy and paste that paragraph into a ticket

http://www.aeriagames.com/contact/support

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: