Author Message

BlueDragon747

Rank 0
BlueDragon747
Joined
28 Jul 2009
Posts
11
Location
United Kingdom
PostedApr 16, 2011 9:40 am

Fast track III only last 3 days?

Problem with 30 day fast track
Title: Fast track III only last 3 days?
[Fast track 3] - [item]

Body:
I used my fast track III 3 days ago and although timer said it was going to end in only 3 days I thought it might be a bug but now after on 3 days it has expired :'(

Steps to Reproduce: (make sure its short and simple)
1. use fast track 3
2. note the expiry time (3 days for me)

Observed Result:
it expires in only 3 days not 30!!

Expected Result:
should have given me fast track for 30 days

I have purchased the fast track II 7 day and that works fine no problem got fast track for 7 days.

[no screens for this]
Advertisement

jedilarsen

Rank 0
Joined
04 May 2010
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedApr 17, 2011 12:51 am

30 day fast

i am being told theirs a bug with the 30 day fast track and as off this i will not be using it.... im expecting a message for when this is fixed THANK YOU!

cyrotha

Rank 0
cyrotha
Joined
10 Mar 2008
Posts
29
Location
lompoc United States
PostedApr 18, 2011 11:57 pm

Gear Bug

Cannot do anything with gear
Title:
Hero Screen - Cannot Change Gear

Body:
When you go click on the gear that appears in the right screen after selecting a hero it doesn't let me remove the item, instead i get an error box.

Steps to Reproduce: (make sure its short and simple)
1. Open Hero Screen
2. Select Hero
3. Try To Change Gear

Observed Result:
It's not letting me upgrade,change,remove gear

Expected Result:
a fix

Screenshot:


I now cannot even acquire more hero's through the wilds and my list is not even full. I have 2 more spots open to acquire 2 more hero's. I cannot abandon/decompose any armor either. Here is a SS for the replacing armor.

Oaken_Shield

Rank 0
Oaken_Shield
Joined
22 Apr 2008
Posts
139
Location
New Jersey United States
PostedApr 19, 2011 2:01 pm

Re: Gear Bug

Cannot do anything with gear
cyrotha wrote:
Title:
Hero Screen - Cannot Change Gear
 


Hiya Cyrotha,

I just noticed your on your posted picture you have 62/60 equipment amount. You can only have 60 in your total inventory. You need to sell some by clicking on Workshop, Trade Equipment, then click on any equipment you want to get rid of, and then a confirmation pop up box asking "yes" or "no". Click "yes" to sell of course.

As to number of heros, I think you can only have 8. Click on your "Inn" and see on the left side says "You owe hero: #/#" If you have say, 8/8 then, you have no room left for another until you dismiss one or a few.

Hope this solves your problem!
Oak

cyrotha

Rank 0
cyrotha
Joined
10 Mar 2008
Posts
29
Location
lompoc United States
PostedApr 20, 2011 12:54 am
Thank you that fixed it i didnt even realize that lmao. but it would still be nice to get a fix for the Fast Track 3. They said they sent me Fast Track 1 x9 but... nothing in my inventory... My Fast Track 3 just expired Sad... (After 3 days)

Oaken_Shield

Rank 0
Oaken_Shield
Joined
22 Apr 2008
Posts
139
Location
New Jersey United States
PostedApr 21, 2011 7:31 am

Fast Track 3

bug
Please confirm the fast track 3 issue. I have one, as well as a few players that haven't posted anything. We all like to know what's being done to correct the situation. Thanks GM!

BlueDragon747

Rank 0
BlueDragon747
Joined
28 Jul 2009
Posts
11
Location
United Kingdom
PostedApr 25, 2011 2:23 am

fast track 3

reported using ingame help girl
was refunded my fast track 3 and I used it yesterday gave me 30 days fast track so I guess its fixed now

LouSgroiJr

Rank 0
Joined
05 Dec 2010
Posts
4
Location
Oceancity United States
PostedApr 25, 2011 12:47 pm

Bug in Battle Carnival

I have attack wilderness and other players and
have not received any battle points
and
Sometimes when i open it it says i am Llsa
who is that I am Ff


I expect to receive battle points and also my easter eggs and hammers
that i should have please and thank you

rohan0872

Rank 0
Joined
10 Apr 2011
Posts
1
Location
India
PostedMay 02, 2011 1:04 am

Serious Bug Unlike All the other trivial ones already posted

Population Does not change
Title:
Population does not change

Body:
1. When you recruit troops it adds to your population
2. When you upgrade buildings it adds to your population
3. But when you get troops from Daily Quests it does not add to population
(I understand that you offer them free so it should not count. But hey being a programmer myself was wondering what kind of irregular coding you guys must be using i always thought coding was about using universal variables. Does not seem universal enough)


Steps to Reproduce: (make sure its short and simple)
BIGGEST CONCERN:
1.Recruit 500 troops using 500 of your population
2.Get them all killed in WAR
3.Check your population

Observed Result:
My population does not change.


WOW!!! Guys you really need to work on that coding.
The rate at which people do WARS. They would running out of population even after Maxing all the Cottages in all my cities.

Expected Result:
Please Recalculate the populations and get back to me with your response.
Play the game yourself for a change. You get paid to do that (Officially)
Thank you
Bae

HSDrac011

Rank 1
HSDrac011
Joined
03 Mar 2007
Posts
298
Location
Reno, Nevada United States
PostedMay 02, 2011 8:47 am
Title:
Disappearance of everything

Body:
1: was in game and clicked on storage and couldnt see my items
2: refreshed and then my whole town(s) disappeared and i have 0 on each resource and cant rebuild anything.
3: all starter quests are reset as well while in this "invisible" mode

Steps to reproduce:
1: login
2: you see what i explained above (or at least i do)

Observed result: everything is gone

P.S. its not a problem with my comp, already checked it and ran scans and cleaned it with scans+ shut it down and cleaned the dust on the inside of it, restarted it and still get this problem..... if its just temporary then oh well, but i WAS in the middle of doing something when this happened D:
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: