Author Message

Lydion

Rank 0
Lydion
Joined
18 Dec 2010
Posts
6
Location
South Dakota United States
PostedApr 23, 2011 11:48 am

Yes

Yes, When I found out I was in S2... and naturally I thought it would apply to every game mode so I will check soon to see if it's only DS2. Also yes it is doing it in every match in S2 I have tried to play when I am master, And like I said I haven't yet seen if it does so in the other game modes.



Regards Very Happy,
Lydion
Advertisement

holywerewolf

Rank 3
holywerewolf
Joined
03 Oct 2007
Posts
1387
Location
Paradise United States
PostedApr 23, 2011 12:10 pm
Wait so I am one room away from my Wireless Modem, does that have any change on my connection?

boldpaste2

Rank 4
boldpaste2
Joined
11 Apr 2009
Posts
2893
Location
United States
PostedApr 23, 2011 12:43 pm
holywerewolf wrote:
Wait so I am one room away from my Wireless Modem, does that have any change on my connection?  


wireless quality drops when you have a 50% signal

trujzomb

Rank 0
Joined
23 Apr 2011
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedApr 24, 2011 8:21 am
IS NOT UP THERE ,PLEASE can u help me ?

every time i try 2 up date wolfteam it says check ur cennection with the internet ! WTF ?? im allready conected ! and at the background it says this page could not be opend check ur conection with the internet,

boldpaste2

Rank 4
boldpaste2
Joined
11 Apr 2009
Posts
2893
Location
United States
PostedApr 24, 2011 11:34 am
trujzomb wrote:
IS NOT UP THERE ,PLEASE can u help me ?

every time i try 2 up date wolfteam it says check ur cennection with the internet ! WTF ?? im allready conected ! and at the background it says this page could not be opend check ur conection with the internet,  


1. make sure your antivirus and firewall is disabled
2. make sure your connected via broadband. you can check at www.speedtest.net

nikolai4580

Rank 0
nikolai4580
Joined
20 Jul 2010
Posts
2
Location
Bulgaria
PostedApr 30, 2011 3:18 am

"your computer specs need to be up-greated in order to play"?
i don't understand what i have to do

boldpaste2

Rank 4
boldpaste2
Joined
11 Apr 2009
Posts
2893
Location
United States
PostedMay 01, 2011 6:26 pm

"your computer specs need to be up-greated in order to play"?
nikolai4580 wrote:
i don't understand what i have to do  


It means you need a more powerful computer to play

tylergronina

Rank 0
Joined
11 May 2011
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedMay 11, 2011 7:16 pm

help please

the game patch wont patch
i start my game just after downloading it and it says launcher patch but it goes to waiting then say game patch then says cant connect to auto-patcher

boldpaste2

Rank 4
boldpaste2
Joined
11 Apr 2009
Posts
2893
Location
United States
PostedMay 11, 2011 7:18 pm

Re: help please

the game patch wont patch
tylergronina wrote:
i start my game just after downloading it and it says launcher patch but it goes to waiting then say game patch then says cant connect to auto-patcher  


because the servers went down for maintnance

OBLITERAPE

Rank 2
OBLITERAPE
Joined
11 Nov 2010
Posts
580
Location
WHERE THE BLOODY HELL IS Australia
PostedMay 11, 2011 8:23 pm

Re: help please

the game patch wont patch
tylergronina wrote:
i start my game just after downloading it and it says launcher patch but it goes to waiting then say game patch then says cant connect to auto-patcher  


also if ur connected 2 a network that isnt ur home network (eg school, work, etc) u prolly wont b able 2 connect

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: