Author Message

dmikez01

Rank 0
dmikez01
Joined
26 Nov 2009
Posts
192
Location
concord, North Carolina United States
PostedJul 11, 2012 4:53 am
Nice post.. i see you put alot of work into it xD... keep it up

Advertisement

nivpro

Rank 3
nivpro
Joined
01 Aug 2010
Posts
1317
Location
Israel
PostedJul 11, 2012 5:10 pm
i really hope every1 will read this post, its one awesome guide and helped me to get answers to many people Very Happy

kadnam111

Rank 0
Joined
02 Feb 2012
Posts
4
Location
Israel
PostedJul 13, 2012 12:30 am
Hey,i have some wierd proplem here

The game used to work fine,but all of a sudden a proplem hit me
when i choose a server and i enter the rooms list(lobby),and i want to choose a room
the game disconnect

i mean,after 5 seconds when im in the lobby the game disconnect(no error popups) it just exit

help Sad

kimzxc

Rank 0
kimzxc
Joined
20 Aug 2009
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedJul 13, 2012 12:10 pm

a3

the thing about network connection i still dont konw what to do D:

proan2

Rank 2
proan2
Joined
27 Oct 2010
Posts
416
Location
Noord-Brabant Netherlands
PostedJul 18, 2012 5:34 am

DB error

:(
B3 Random Popup Messages & Error Codes

List
- Hack detected (can be buggy at times, if you see this and you donít hack, you have nothing to worry about)
- s89 AP Stall error
- T_10054 Connection error
- shop error code-901
- DB Error S254 clan search error (currently being worked on)
-S40 Item bug see c-3
-If you can think of any more error codes please let me know

I got DB error S254 all the time, someone know how to fix it....?

shmako83

Rank 0
Joined
02 Aug 2012
Posts
2
Location
Australia
PostedAug 18, 2012 6:20 am
mate you are a champion well done

fielbackwards

Rank 0
Joined
29 Aug 2012
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedAug 29, 2012 8:00 pm

Screencut off!!

Cant see everything
The game runs fine but it loads as a small box in the center of my screen and the right, bottom right and bottom is cut of to the point where i cant play it. what do i do?

TheIuri

Rank 0
TheIuri
Joined
25 Jan 2012
Posts
1
Location
Funchal Portugal
PostedFeb 17, 2013 5:12 pm

Screen resolution of looby is to small

Hey gm! i lauch the game (wolfteam), apears aeriagames ,softonic and next looby apeears, but looby apears in a resolution of 640x480 and mine pc is of 1024x600(small laptop) and i cant see the main bar (the bar of options ,shop...etc in loobby) i cant see all loby i just see a little of loby and around the lobby window is black! 1 month before the lobby resolution was 1024x786 !and next i go to setting and put 1024x600 and when the game start(in-game) all was normal i can play but know... its like this some one can tellme what i need to do?? plz answer me quick i want play wolfteam again!!! bye Mad

209Joker

Rank 0
Joined
21 Dec 2009
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedJun 06, 2013 3:21 pm

I got disconnected...

I get disconnected quit frequently and this time there was a message saying to come here so I thought I'd make a post about it and see if there was anything that can be done. Please let me know, I'll check back here after a couple days... Thanks in advance.

boldpaste2

Rank 4
boldpaste2
Joined
11 Apr 2009
Posts
2893
Location
United States
PostedJun 06, 2013 10:16 pm

Re: I got disconnected...

209Joker wrote:
I get disconnected quit frequently and this time there was a message saying to come here so I thought I'd make a post about it and see if there was anything that can be done. Please let me know, I'll check back here after a couple days... Thanks in advance.  


Do you have more detail on which error you got? there are various disconnect errors which could be caused by a multitude of factors

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: