Author Message

Saveric

GameSage: Aeria Browser
Saveric
Joined
05 Aug 2011
Posts
1319
Location
United States
PostedJan 30, 2012 5:54 am

Re: Move units to assign units in Hero

Aurriane wrote:
How can I move or get Units in the Hero screen at Available Units.
I have only Warriors and Hunter.
I hve unlock the Unicorn in Hunter's Hall LvL3 and have 300/300.

I have 5 Hero's but cannot see the Unicorn in the Available Units

Need help at that Thanks  


Go to your Hunter's Hall and underneath the unit type there is a recruit button. When it says 300/300 in the Hunter's Hall that is how many are available to be recruited. Once you recruit them they will be in your Available Units in the assign tab.

Advertisement

Aurriane

Rank 0
Joined
20 Aug 2008
Posts
2
Location
Almere Netherlands
PostedJan 30, 2012 6:09 am

Re: Move units to assign units in Hero

Saveric wrote:
Aurriane wrote:
How can I move or get Units in the Hero screen at Available Units.
I have only Warriors and Hunter.
I hve unlock the Unicorn in Hunter's Hall LvL3 and have 300/300.

I have 5 Hero's but cannot see the Unicorn in the Available Units

Need help at that Thanks  


Go to your Hunter's Hall and underneath the unit type there is a recruit button. When it says 300/300 in the Hunter's Hall that is how many are available to be recruited. Once you recruit them they will be in your Available Units in the assign tab.  



Thanks I see now how its working.

Zenek78

Rank 0
Joined
18 Apr 2012
Posts
1
Location
Poland
PostedApr 19, 2012 6:08 am
how to remove the hero?

Saveric

GameSage: Aeria Browser
Saveric
Joined
05 Aug 2011
Posts
1319
Location
United States
PostedApr 19, 2012 12:24 pm
Zenek78 wrote:
how to remove the hero?  


First remove all that heroes equipment.
Second unassign all units assigned to it.
Third go to the Deploy screen and click on the hero in the middle top under the heroes picture will be "Dismiss"

poorcrap

Rank 0
Joined
09 May 2012
Posts
1
Location
Canada
PostedMay 24, 2012 6:36 pm

How to remove building in my castle

How do i remove building in my castle
How do i remove building in my castle?

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedAug 24, 2012 9:06 am
Added info on Q18 regarding mail being deleted

RollaR_50248

Rank 2
RollaR_50248
Joined
01 Feb 2012
Posts
712
Location
United Kingdom
PostedAug 24, 2012 10:00 am

Re: How to remove building in my castle

How do i remove building in my castle
poorcrap wrote:
How do i remove building in my castle?  


Since you can only build each building once, and there are enough spaces for one of each type of building, there is no need to be able to remove buildings, so there is no such feature.

If you have an undead character the tenth build spot can be hard for some to see, but it is located next to the stream mid-way down on the east (right hand side of your screen).

pslpgw

Rank 0
Joined
09 Oct 2012
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedOct 24, 2012 10:45 am

Tomes

Usage
How do you apply Tomes to your heroes? Whenever I click on the item in my inventory, it just asks me to sell it.

Thanks in advance.

Saveric

GameSage: Aeria Browser
Saveric
Joined
05 Aug 2011
Posts
1319
Location
United States
PostedOct 24, 2012 12:02 pm

Re: Tomes

Usage
pslpgw wrote:
How do you apply Tomes to your heroes? Whenever I click on the item in my inventory, it just asks me to sell it.

Thanks in advance.  


Learning the skills
The skills learning is achieved by learning from mainland skill master, select the heroes and the skills you want to learn.







Skill Masters are located in Starting cities and Regia Deorum.

celscump

Rank 0
Joined
30 Jan 2010
Posts
1
Location
Romania
PostedJan 07, 2013 10:32 am

concern

question
hi. what`s about the "collect" in the game guide?
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: