Author Message

zerafieme

Rank 0
Joined
11 Jun 2009
Posts
3
Location
United States
PostedMay 14, 2011 1:38 am

Can only build 9 of 10 building??

We can only build 9 of 10 building?? i need to build graveyard for my undead but i dont have much space. what should i do?
Advertisement

quartell

Rank 3
quartell
Joined
14 Nov 2007
Posts
844
Location
Arad Romania
PostedMay 14, 2011 1:54 am

Re: Can only build 9 of 10 building??

zerafieme wrote:
We can only build 9 of 10 building?? i need to build graveyard for my undead but i dont have much space. what should i do?  


Should be 10 total. The first row has 4 spots. The row closest to your castle

Elendagor

Rank 0
Joined
23 May 2011
Posts
1
Location
Italy
PostedMay 26, 2011 3:36 pm

battles.

equipment
hi
maybe it's my fault but i see absolutely no changes in damage dealt or received from equipment i have put on my heroes.

i just got from a quest a dagger who should add more than 100 to my hero atk skill and he still does the same amount of damage to enemies. also i get the same damages and amount of dying troops either with my armor on or off!!!

am i getting something wrong? do really heroes stats interact with troop stats? please reply. with no consideration of treasures found this game is losing most of its attractiveness

thanks for the attention

thedoug

ckjst4u

Rank 0
Joined
29 May 2011
Posts
2
Location
United States
PostedMay 29, 2011 8:07 pm

Quest

Glitch?????
Have a quest that states to go to Frostbloom Glen, Witch's Coven, Azaria. Quest is cannot be completed because I do not know what NPC to hit. Help would be greatly appreaciated. I have tried logging out to clear glitch, no avail.

Sumi

Zoronarn

Rank 0
Joined
10 Jul 2008
Posts
44
Location
cincinnati United States
PostedJul 18, 2011 8:29 am

Cross Servers

Kong vs Aeria
I happened to start this game on Kongregate, and have spent some money on it.

Assuming that the server on kongregate will no longer receive updates, would I be able to receive an equal amount of gold in money that i paid for on kongregate?

Or are the servers mutually exclusive?

crystalpink

Rank 5.1
crystalpink
Joined
17 Aug 2009
Posts
7366
Location
Los Angeles United States
PostedJul 18, 2011 5:16 pm
The servers are mutually exclusive as far as I know.

Zoronarn

Rank 0
Joined
10 Jul 2008
Posts
44
Location
cincinnati United States
PostedJul 18, 2011 5:41 pm
*sigh*
I expected as such.
Well, i'll see what the dev does before I decide to do anything.

shimjw

Rank 0
Joined
27 Feb 2009
Posts
2
PostedJul 20, 2011 1:35 pm

transmute

can't find
according to ur FAQ, the transmution interface is in the inventory but i can't find it!

crystalpink

Rank 5.1
crystalpink
Joined
17 Aug 2009
Posts
7366
Location
Los Angeles United States
PostedJul 20, 2011 4:19 pm

Re: transmute

can't find
shimjw wrote:
according to ur FAQ, the transmution interface is in the inventory but i can't find it!  
Hmm, as far as I know, to do transmutation, you will need to go to the Transmuteer NPC in the cities. Every city has one transmuteer NPC. ^^

drei014

Rank 0
Joined
28 Jun 2011
Posts
1
Location
Philippines
PostedJul 23, 2011 3:03 am

WTF

....
is there anyway you can do without using gold? wat the heck is this game.. if someone dont have money how come to play this game.. this game is nothing!!!!
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: