Author Message

lamboginixx

Rank 0
Joined
28 Nov 2008
Posts
13
Location
lagos Nigeria
PostedJan 29, 2012 2:24 pm
For we that are i nigeria how do we use One bip because i need to purchase Ap.
Thanks
Advertisement

biesterbos

Rank 0
Joined
19 Oct 2011
Posts
1
Location
Netherlands
PostedFeb 21, 2012 10:07 am

Re: Using OneBip

A guide on how to use it ;)
i try to use it and in the begin it works but when i press 10 euro and proceed i cant press on buy now or add funds cause it dont stand in the menu pleass help me.

Forest155

Rank 0
Joined
12 Feb 2012
Posts
7
Location
Singapore
PostedFeb 22, 2012 8:15 am

Does 7eleven sell aeria fun cards (in Singapore)

Please reply ty

Posted By Aeria Mobile

arranceus

Rank 0
Joined
27 Jul 2011
Posts
6
Location
Perth Australia
PostedMay 03, 2012 3:50 am

-_-

why onebip? -_-
I haven't been able to buy AP through my mobile for a few months now because the only one available is Neomobile/Onebip. Paymo is available in my country and yet they remove it?... I refuse to register on Onebip because it means more account details to remember and I'd rather not register my email too. Unless they bring back paymo or something that doesn't require you to register then I'll probably not buy AP anymore... -___-"

Iamabek

Rank 0
Joined
19 May 2011
Posts
4
Location
Egypt
PostedJun 14, 2012 6:56 pm
[b]just one question if my country(currency) is Saudi Arabia and its actully not here what should i do ?? thnx

iBambi

Rank 5
iBambi
Joined
05 Oct 2010
Posts
4849
Location
Whale hunting in Norway
PostedJun 15, 2012 12:04 am
Iamabek wrote:
[b]just one question if my country(currency) is Saudi Arabia and its actully not here what should i do ?? thnx  


You don't need to have the exact currency listed, as long as the service you use to pay supports your country. You can check Popular AP Purchase Methods by Country here.

LordKotaro1011

Rank 4
LordKotaro1011
Joined
30 Jun 2010
Posts
2598
Location
London/Lailah United Kingdom
PostedJun 17, 2012 8:46 pm
Used to have way too many probblems.

I'd go weeks without an issue with this provider, and then ALL of a sudden I'd enter my number and funds and press "buy" and then it would get stuck halfway on the loading bar, even after the text was sent to the network.

-Retired.

LordKotaro1011

Rank 4
LordKotaro1011
Joined
30 Jun 2010
Posts
2598
Location
London/Lailah United Kingdom
PostedJul 21, 2012 8:50 am
Now I find that people I know can't use OneBip UK because they get an issue where they enter their number and then it says your account has been disabled? >.<

-Retired.

amomor.sayed

Rank 0
Joined
21 Jun 2012
Posts
1
Location
egypt Egypt
PostedAug 02, 2012 5:07 pm

OneBip

hey guys over 3 days there is Onebip on Aeriagames Billing page0 but now OneBip isn t on the page does any one know why?!

Stormmyboy

Rank 0
Stormmyboy
Joined
17 Oct 2010
Posts
156
Location
Halmstad Sweden
PostedAug 03, 2012 10:05 pm
yea I went to buy some ap just now with onebip and ?? its gone. This was such an convenient option I dont get why Aeria would ditch it.

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: