Author Message

NecromancerV

Diamond Founder: Aura Kingdom
NecromancerV
Joined
15 Mar 2008
Posts
4743
Location
United States
PostedFeb 21, 2011 8:02 pm
I don't think that is it, if you look closely you can see he has the free card use box highlighted allowing him to use those power-ups.

This is a puzzler.

Advertisement

riricho

Rank 2
Joined
31 Jan 2011
Posts
582
Location
United States
PostedFeb 21, 2011 8:25 pm
The free card box is always highlighted isn't it? O.O

crystalpink

Rank 5.1
crystalpink
Joined
17 Aug 2009
Posts
7366
Location
Los Angeles United States
PostedFeb 21, 2011 9:09 pm
Hmm, yea apparently on patch 2.3 the power-ups card is already given at the beginning even before doing the tutorials.

And also, there's no way to get rid of those free power-ups as well. Neutral


So I guess, like what some people here said, try to refill those empty hotkeys.
You should see the option like this:



If you don't even see the options, then I agree that this is such a big mystery .__.;;;
It could be another form of mysterious bug that L3g3nd encountered.

splatter.

Rank 0
Joined
20 Nov 2010
Posts
12
Location
United States
PostedFeb 21, 2011 10:56 pm
this has happened to me a few times, but it fixed itself from either refreshing, restarting, or clearing caches

rollit

Rank 0
Joined
06 Nov 2009
Posts
6
Location
United States
PostedFeb 22, 2011 11:46 am
well ill try what yall sayin, ty for help to yall ^^

derrangedgizmo

Rank 0
Joined
20 Feb 2011
Posts
9
Location
New York United States
PostedFeb 24, 2011 2:34 pm
idk if you've fixed it yet, but is your Adobe storage settings set to unlimited? also you might have set it to use 0 memory as a default, try checking your flash player settings

stormywings

Rank 0
Joined
08 Dec 2010
Posts
2
Location
United States
PostedMar 08, 2011 10:15 pm
i have this problem when i try getting onto a computer at school... cant use pandora radio or other stuff while im there as well... its adobe and flash... you dont have one of them loaded or updated, thats all.

iMaster0

Rank 0
iMaster0
Joined
05 Mar 2011
Posts
2
Location
United States
PostedMar 25, 2011 2:56 pm
Also if you can't fix it try clicking the boxes to see if a power-up activates. For all we know,the glitch/bug may have just made the icons invisible.

Epic Face will OWN YOU :D
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: