Author Message

triuna

Rank 0
triuna
Joined
22 Jun 2010
Posts
193
Location
YoMaMaSoFatMyCityCan'tContain Singapore
PostedDec 27, 2010 8:16 pm   Last edited by triuna on Feb 14, 2016 7:13 am. Edited 9 times in total

Know your (Ancient)Talents! (and Tomes)

Added All Tome drops and Mecha Talents
A consolidation of ancient talents locations please contribute your find. This was taken from a website that's no longer accessible.

(UPDATE: Added Mecha Ancient Talents at the bottom of this post.)
(UPDATE: Added Mecha Talents at the bottom of this post.)
Credits: konyo and Taigun (walmazi) for putting up Mecha drops painstakingly
(UPDATE: Added Tome Drops at the 2nd post of this thread)

Warlord Ancient Talents
Lightning Stance | Tower Stone Lion, Tower Demon Lion (Phoenix Tower)
Power Parry | Kaslow Mystery Box
Spell Suppressor | Deep Magic Academy 36000 Reputation

Fire Realm | Treasure Appraisal Committee 36000 Reputation
Shield Expert | Esaland 25000 Reputation
Magic Barrier | Great Dimetrodon, Taring's Hammer (Oblivion Border, Winterflake Forest)

Martial Training | Kaslow Mystery Box
Fitness Training | Ilya 16000 Reputation
Absolute Combat | Iron Stone Association 36000 Reputation
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Templar Ancient Talents
Magic Evasion | Elsaland 25000 Reputation
Deadly Destruction | Kaslow Mystery Box
Heavy Impact | Treasure Appraisal Committee 36000 Reputation

Ice Realm | Tower Stone Lion, Tower Demon Lion (Phoenix Tower)
Malice Master | Kaslow Mystery Box
Fortified Fury | Iron Stone Association 36000 Reputation

Fundamental Truth | Deep Magic Academy 36000 Reputation
Dark Chain Dorsal | Dimetrodon, Taring's Wrath (Oblivion Border, Winterflake Forest)
Brilliant Battle | Ilya 16000 Reputation
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sharpshooter Ancient Talents
Combat Genius | Red Scorpion Warrior Skeleton, Red Scorpion Pirate Skeleton (Phoenix Tower)
Lone Ranger | Iron Stone Association 36000 Reputation
Swift Battle Elite | Kaslow Mystery Box

Resist Evil | Icebreaker Crab, Hoarfrost Treant (Oblivion Border, Winterflake Forest)
Windshadow | Deep Magic Academy 36000 Reputation
Malice Manager | Esaland 25000 Reputation

Reaction Limit | Treasure Appraisal Committee 36000 Reputation
Integral Endurance | Kaslow Mystery Box
Finishing Strike | Ilya 16000 Reputation
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Darkstalker Ancient Talent
Twin Blade Expert | Iron Stone Association 36000 Reputation
Combat Physique | Kaslow Mystery Box
Sublime Body | Elsaland 25000 Reputation

Shadow Protection | Deep Magic Academy 36000 Reputation
Master Assassin | Kaslow Mystery Box
Death Dodger | Red Scorpion Warrior Skeleton, Red Scorpion Pirate Skeleton (Phoenix Tower)
Mirage Dashing | Treasure Appraisal Committee 36000 Reputation
Damage Reflection | Icepick Crab, Deep Freeze Treant (Oblivion Border, Winterflake Forest)
Brutal Chain |Frost Altar 16000 Reputation (Eternal Mountains)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Prophet Ancient Talents
Precise Casting | Ilya 16000 Reputation
Life Blessing | Kaslow Mystery Box
Swift Chanting | Treasure Appraisal Committee 36000 Reputation

Protective Barrier | Phoenix Tower Hermit, Phoenix Tower Priest
Blessed Blockade | Deep Magic Academy 36000 Reputation
Regenerator | Kaslow Mystery Box

Phase Burst | Steel Fur Frostwolf, Illusion Snow Faerie (Oblivion Border, Winterflake Forest)
Offensive Intent | Elsaland 25000 Reputation
Magic Heart | Iron Stone Association 36000 Reputation
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Demonologist Ancient Talents
Steel Body |Kaslow Mystery Box
Curse | Demon Carapace, Demon Armor Shell (Phoenix Tower)
Guardian Rite Iron Stone Association 36000 Reputation

Shock Strike | Elsaland 25000 Reputation
Living Shadow | Treasure Appraisal Committee 36000 Reputation
Planar Shield | Sorrowful Sea Siren, Taring War Machine (Oblivion Border, Winterflake Forest)

Hard's Contract | Kaslow Mystery Box
Unnatural Shroud | Ilya 16000 Reputation
Swift Demon | Deep Magic Academy 36000 Reputation
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mystic Ancient Talents
Staff Expert | Iron Stone Association 36000 Reputation
Precise Attack | Elsaland 25000 Reputation
Battle Soul | Kaslow Mystery Box

Mental Guard | Phoenix Tower Hermit, Phoenix Tower Priest (Phoenix Tower)
Full Throttle Attack | Ilya 16000 Reputation
Defensive Stance | Deep Magic Academy 36000 Reputation

Stormbringer | Treasure Appraisal Committee 36000 Reputation
Battler's Calling | Kaslow Mystery Box
Feral Evasion | Needle Frostwolf, Aurora Snow Faerie (Pblivion Border, Winterflake Forest)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Archmage Ancient Talents
Steel Physique | Kaslow Mystery Box
Merciless Magic | Demon Carapace, Demon Armor Shell (Phoenix Tower)
Astral Amplifier | Iron Stone Association 36000 Reputation

Secret Wisdom | Treasure Appraisal Committee 36000
Magic Calculation | Kaslow Mystery Box
Boundless Vigor | Frost Altar 16000 Reputation (Eternal Mountains)

Brilliant Shroud | Elsaland 25000 Reputation
Magic Booster | Deep Magic Academy 36000 Reputation
Nature's Blessing | Screaming Sea Siren, Taring Array Guard (Oblivion Border, Winterflake Forest)

****************************************************************************

Please note that level 1 talents are not posted here (Except Sun Talents) as they can be bought from the skills trainer NPCs in each of the 3 cities.

****************************************************************************
Earth Talents II

Sword Specialist - Goblin Hunter, Armored Cloned Beast, Mad Mountain Wolf, Petulant Pansy, Hungry Hydrangea, Mountain Scorpion, Sabretoothed Cat, Karzak Wizard, Forest Tiger, Honey Bear Papa, Diddly Kong, Swift Jungle Dragon, Ashen Wisewood, Mossy Stone Soldier, <Walking Target>Tiamu, <Forest Flower King>Pernicious Pansy, <Hilltop Scorpion King>Blue Bluff Scorpion, <Red Chief>Mutated Sabretoothed Tiger, <King of the Ancient Forest>Primal Tiger, <Plateau Dragon Chief>Sonora, <Lord of West City>Mithralon, <Steel Destroyer>Lavendra

Shooting Specialist - Goblin Mage, Goblin Striker, Goblin Guard, Moonlight Sprite, Man-Eating Marigold, Blue Ridge Scorpion, Carnivorous Carnation, Sabretoothed Cat, Lumber Transporter, Plateau Ape, Brawny Kong, Swift Strike Dragon, Garnetback Spider, Stone Striker Soldier, <Cursed Flower>Horatio, <Medicinal Flower Boss>Brutal Blossom, <Puffy Patriarch>Crazy Guffadon, <Plateau Prince>Yabei, <Blood of Madness>Keljiad

Sniping - Colorful Sunbird, Goblin Shaman, Goblin Miner, Forest Tiger, Ursuva Officer, Fat Bat, Red Earth Condor, Ferocious Fang Flower, Lumber Taskmaster, Male Plateau Ape, Tata Crab, Hearty Swampcrab, Ancient Stone Soldier, Forgotten Ancient Guard, <Cursed Flower>Horatio, <Goblin Hero>Big McLargeHuge, <Belcar Chief>Marquis Kong, <Natural Parasite>Antoraya, <Grassland Trampler>Ohmudo

Axe Specialist - Itsy-Bitsy Spider, Greenstripe Spider, Goblin Caster, Great Treant, Ursuva Minuteman, Fat Vampire Bat, Red Scorpion, Little Woodland Sprite, Lumberyard Patrol, Plateau Yak, Clawful Tata Crab, Wisewood, Quartzback Spider, Stone Striker Soldier, <Little Runaway>Ruby, <Forest Elder>Evergreen Treant, <Rollback Crustacean>Clawe-Inspiring Crab, <Valley Weaver>Salas, <Goblin War Mecha>GOBERT-01, <Cruel Slaying Lieutenant>Ursuva

Hammer Specialist - Banded Spider, Night Light Spider, Fiery Sunbird, Leafy Treant, Ursuva Wizard, Bloody Wasquito, Karzak Guard, Honey Bear, Lumberyard Guard Captain, Fierce Plateau Yak, Freshwater Crocodile, Withered Wisewood, Small Cave Spider, <Exiled Shaman>Ojisk, <Airborne Weirdo>Jester, <Involuntary Blood Donation>Blood Storm Wasquito, <Night Widow>Domelina, <Forest Overlord>Sadro, <Genius Killing Lietenant>Karzak

Chained Magic Burst - Green Widow, Moonlight Lizard, Stub-Tail Cloned Beast, Forest Bear, Bald Treant, Sandworm, Karzak Officer, Honey Bear Mama, Mutated Crimson Carnation, Yakkity Yak, Deep Freshwater Crocodile, Muddy Buddy Jelly Rabbit, Wickedbone Wolf, Brain-Eating Maggot Queen, <Eyepatch of Evil>Dorian, <Dark Gatekeeper>Eatmore

Magic Ward Specialist - Alpine Deer, Magic Spotted Deer, Hard Skinned Cloned Beast, Blue Butterfly Sprite, Toxic Wasquito, Bone-Rasping Sandworm, Karzak Gunner, Vampire Bee, Treant Elder, Swift Dragon, Saltwater Crocodile, Muddy Jelly Rabbit, Garnetback Spider, Wickedbone Wolf, <Ancient City Butterfly King>Papillon Sprite, <Devourer of Hope>Burroquia

Staff Specialist - Spotted Deer, Moonlight Deer, Prickly Pansy, Sharptooth Crocodile, Bloodsucking Wasquito, Bone-Grinding Sandworm, Karzak Captain, Forest Vampire Bee, Treant Warrior, Highland Raptor, Southern Island Swift Dragon, Toasted Wisewood, <Tempted Conjurer>Tilaye, <Cursed Flower>Horatio, <Deer Chief>Cariboomer, <Echo Tree King>Thundering Treant, <Plague Queen>Catherine, <Duke of Flab>Tokenlus, <Dark Watchdog>Rubis

***************************************************************************

Earth Talents III

Sword Specialist - Goblin Bushwhacker, Goblin Conjurer, Swift Tropical Dragon, Bloodthirsty Bone Vulture, Golden Sabretoothed Cat, Bone Reef Scorpion, <Grand Skull Wizard>Kukuryu, <King of the Canyon>Brydian, <Hidden Reef Dictator>Kastramos, <Dueling Drunkard>Buhz Killer, <Ancient Messenger>Hamo

Shooting Specialist - Bodor Grassland Altar 9000 Reputation

Sniping - Werewolf, Wicked Wisewood, Crimson Drake, Stone Mallet Giant, Stone Mallet Prophet, Treasury Watchman, <Hidden Reef Dictator>Kastramos, <Cannibal Condor>Afika

Axe Specialist - Mountain Werewolf Butcher, Mountain Werewolf Warrior, Stone Mallet Keeper, Stone Mallet Savage, Pirate Guard, Treasury Thug, <King of the Canyon>Brydian

Hammer Specialist - Ronto 9000

Chained Magic Burst - Alice 9000

Magic Ward Specialist - Diseased Wisewood, Ruthless Drake, Big Bone Reef Scorpion, <Bone Reef Scorpion Boss>Reef Ravager

Staff Specialist - Withered Bone Wolf, Swift Bloodthirsty Dragon, Black Bone Sailor, <Red Ringer>XBX3600, <Reef Dragon Boss>Corsair Dragon, Mother Sandworm, <Ancient Messenger>Hamo

***************************************************************************

Star Talents II

Resilient Vitality - Impure Servant, Hill Giant Guard, Fishman Oracle, Dark Swamp Gator, Winged Imp, Skinless Skeletal Wolf, Cocobongo Jelly Rabbit, Tusk 'n Raider Boar, Black Bone Pirate, <Ape Chief>Bling Kong, <Hooligan Kid>Kahlua, <Cannibal Condor>Afika, <Skeleton Wolf King>Barebone Baron, <Obese Bat>Randorak, <Hidden Rock Village Mayor>Mournful Myski, <Spawn of the Dead>Sir Charles, <Giant Enemy Crab>Emissary - Greed

Light Arms Specialist - Corrupted Servant, Hill Giant Warrior, South Sea Crocodile, Blood Swamp Gator, Fierce Winged Imp, Tomb Blader, Tropical Sunbird, Striped Gold Tiger, Coral Fishman, <Night Apparition>Saxilundor, <Tropical Sunbird King>Boco Cabana, <Boss of the Hunt>Striped Tawny Tiger, <Crocodilian Swamp Lord>Blackblood Gharial, <Haunted House Imp Lord>Fell Winged Imp, <Gravity Guide>Vergne, <Ape Chief>Bling Kong, <Dark Demon>Blakmoor, <Spawn of the Dead>Sir Charles, <Minekeeper>GBX-989

Heavy Arms Specialist - Entangled Servant, Hill Giant Shaman, Duke Kong, Skeletal Villager, Swamp Bat, Skeleton Smasher, Red Sunbird, Coral Fishman Scout, Skeleton Minemaster, Giant Crystal, <Ravening Spectre>Enarkar, <Stone Colossus>Jalmano, <Warped Wisewood>Alf, <Red Ringer>XBX3600, <Violent Cyborg Minotaur>Jenome

Reflect Response - Soulless Servant, South Sea Bucktooth, Archduke Kong, Skeletal Soldier, Ancient Bat, Skeleton Warlock, Red Luau Pig, Reef Fishman Soldier, <Primo Pig>Boaris, <Night Apparition>Saxilundor, <South Sea Ape Chief>Prince Kong, <Herald of Destruction>Marduk, <Treasure Keeper>Alobee

Deathblow Attack - Ironskin Cloned Beast, South Sea Bandit, Fort Guard, Dark Stone Sorceror, Gnarled Treant, Lich, Shap-Tusked Wild Boar, Reef Fishman Warrior, Mineshaft Mecha, <Bone Reef Boar Chief>Chupathingy, <Holy Fire Guardian Priest>Waltawa, <Herald of Destruction>Marduk, <Treasure Watcher>Jacobio, <Giant Enemy Crab>Emissary - Greed

Dashing - Violent Cloned Beast, South Sea Strongman, Fort Sergeant, Dark Stone Wizard, Cranky Gnarled Treant, Hard Drinkin' Giant, Egret, Reef Fishman Pioneer, Spark Mine Drill, <Dead Sea First Mate>Fritz, <Cloned Beast Boss>Rampaging Cloned Beast, <South Sea Bossman>Biggie Bigfist, <Evil Eye of the Sea>Kattegi, <Swamp Lord>Sirenco

Abundant Energy - Bone-Eating Drake, South Sea Crab, Fort Recon Officer, Dark Stone Berserker, Fangfly, Sleepy Giant, Bone Vulture, Reef Fishman Prophet, Home Run Bat, Steel Transporter, <Ravening Spectre>Enarkar, <Warped Wisewood>Alf, <Gravity Guide>Vergne, <Obese Bat>Randorak, <Minekeeper>GBX-989, <Violent Cyborg Minotaur>Jenome, <Giant Enemy Crab>Emissary - Greed

Magic Assault Specialist - Muscular Bone-Eating Drake, Fishman Hunter, Fort Quartermaster, Screwloose Giant, Bloodsucking Fangfly, South Island Jelly Rabbit, Quill Scorpion, Bone Reef Killer Wolf, Skeleton Porter, Skeleton Miner, <Primo Pig>Boaris, <Bonecrushing Lord>Mighty Bone-Eating Drake, <Deadwood Forest Boss>Pestillent Fangfly, <Watcher of Slaves>Xerxes, <Violent Cyborg Minotaur>Jenome

Channel Magic - Hill Giant, Fishman Warrior, Mutant Black Mud Crab, Skinstitch Giant, Diseased Goblin, Coconut Jelly Rabbit, Beach Bum Jelly Rabbit, Scavenging Bone Vulture, Baleful Bat, <Hooligan Kid>Kahlua, <Holy Fire Guardian Priest>Waltawa, <Dead Sea First Mate>Fritz, <Swamp Lord>Sirenco, <Grand Skull Wizard>Kukuryu, <Dueling Drunkard>Buhz Killer

****************************************************************************

Star Talents III

Resilient Vitality -Kaslow 25000

Light Arms Specialist - Ilya 25000

Heavy Arms Specialist - Jale 25000

Reflect Response - Kaslow 25000

Deathblow Attack - Jale 25000

Dashing - Ilya 25000

Abundant Energy - Kaslow 25000

Magic Assault Specialist - Ilya 25000

Channel Magic - Jale 25000

****************************************************************************

Moon Talents II

Shield Specialist - Bloody Needle Wasquito, Cliff Warrior, Flesh-Rasping Worm, <Undead Bully>Moen, <Cave Crusher>Draze, <Underworld Necromancer>Harbartos

Bronze Sinew, Iron Bone - Iron Bone Primal Scavenger Worm, Cliff Shaman, Lost Blind Wasquito, <Cute Stray Dragon>Luke, <Black King of the Seven Seas>Captain Basa, <Desert Death Dragon>Nazrudin

Lightfoot Stance - Plague-Eater Worm, Ancient Dragon Whelp, Lost Beast, <Cute Stray Dragon>Luke, <Siren Spirit>Greedy Gurna, <Desert Death Dragon>Nazrudin

Dual Weapon - Coral Fishman Fighter, Desert Widow, <Desert Tarantula Queen>Weeping Widow, <The White Death>Germa, <Siren Spirit>Greedy Gurna, <Axe to the Max>Armstrong

Premonition - Coral Fishman Prophet, Sand Scorpion, <Coconut King>Jabano, <Axe to the Max>Armstrong

Stealth Strike - Coral Fishman Sage, Bath Ghoul, <Undead Bully>Moen

Bow Quickdraw - Black Bone Cartographer, Bath Warrior, <The White Death>Germa

Demonic Afterimage - Black Bone Quartermaster, Bath Lich, <Coconut King>Jabano

Aim - Black Bone Mecha Armor, Roaring Dragon Whelp, Forgotten Stone Guard, <Young Dragon Boss>Draggy the Kid, <Mother of the Abyss>Queen Worm Shivarana, <Ruin Guardian>Avila

Saintly Touch - Stone Lizard, Stone Pillar Dragon, <Servant of Sighs>Lithic Lizard, <Mother of the Abyss>Queen Worm Shivarana, <Ruin Guardian>Avila, <Bloody Golem>Sahdos, <Cave Crusher>Draze

Holy Furor - Scrubland Yak, Scrubland Scorpion, Lost Blind Wasquito, <Scorching Wind Lord>Dunewalker Scorpion, <Black King of the Seven Seas>Captain Basa, <Earth-Rasping Dark Worm>Shiva

Woodland Warrior - Male Scrubland Yak, Bath Stone Guard, Ruined City Keeper, Toxic Echo Flower, Crypt Scorpion, <Earth-Rasping Dark Worm>Shiva, <Wooly Wasteland Wanderer>Tumbleweed Yak

Witch Doctor - Ruins Keeper, Decaying Construct, Forgotten Stone Soldier

Staff Shielding -Ruins Fighter

Arcane Amplifier - Ruins Defender

Focused Casting - Ruins Remnant

Dark Magic - Cliff Giant, Forgotten Stone Guard, <Underworld Necromancer>Harbartos

****************************************************************************

Moon Talents III

Shield Specialist - Guardian Fire Spirit, Cactus Mountain Wolf, Ruined City Defender, Ruined City Archmage, <Dark Crystal Lion>Cyrus

Bronze Sinew, Iron Bone - Iron Stone Association 9000

Lightfoot Stance - Treasure Appraisal Committee 9000

Dual Weapon - Fierce Cactus Wolf, Hard-Hoofed Yak, Decaying Construct, <Noah's Gatekeeper>MM-98T

Premonition - Treasure Appraisal Committee 9000

Stealth Strike - Red Yak, Highland Redbill, Gaia Worm, <Raider's Chieftain>Shack the Great Tooth, <Tower Caretaker>Vulcan Blazer, <Lost Underworld Dragon>Utumno, <Dark Crystal Lion>Cyrus

Bow Quickdraw - Magic School 9000

Demonic Afterimage - Lithograph Scorpion, Stoneshell Scorpion, Time Forest Sprite, <Ram of the Abyss>Nadaphas, Shining Wind Spirit, Rising Wind Spirit, <Gaia Woodland Monarch>Chronos Forest Sprite, <Raider's Chieftain>Shack the Great Tooth, <Scorpion Queen>Qestrelle

Aim - Shining Wind Spirit, Rising Wind Spirit, <Gaia Woodland Monarch>Chronos Forest Sprite, <Raider's Chieftain>Shack the Great Tooth, <Scorpion Queen>Qestrelle
Magic School 9000

Saintly Touch - Magic School 9000

Holy Furor - Iron Stone Association 9000

Woodland Warrior - Treasure Appraisal Committee 9000

Witch Doctor - Ancient Forest Sprite, <Remorseful Deserter>Augustine, <King of the Sky>Ziz

Staff Shielding - Magic School 9000

Arcane Amplifier - Ancient Treant, Timeless Treant, Woodland Defender, <Remorseful Deserter>Augustine, <Witness of the Ages>Beltodo

Focused Casting - Iron Stone Association 9000

Dark Magic - Woodland Protector, <Witness of the Ages>Beltodo, <Duke of Black Flame>Sadanpu

**************************************************************************

Sun Talents I

Power Block - Ancient Dragon, Condor Appraiser, Goblin Thug, Malevolent Beast, <Hill Billy>Billy Bob, <Power-Mad Magus>Tolos

Determination- Relic Robber, Mountain Bear, Laughing Crab (Old Siwa Island), <King Dragon Zombie>Jasang, <Mourning Banshee>Basse, <Holy King's Beast>Jafashazar

Aura of Hatred - Ruins Bandit, Highland Elk, Laughing Crab (Old Siwa Island), Vice-Chief Fishman, <Lost Elk Chieftan>Grand Highland Stag, <Cactus Wolf King>Savage Scarlet Wolf, <Great Desert Condor>Kavala, <Great Goblin Shaman>Furuguru

Dashing Strike - Bandit Sniper, Piranha Pitcher Plant, Jelly Rabbit (Old Siwa Island), Vice-Chief Fishman, <Great Goblin Shaman>Furuguru

Maniac Attack - Bandit Magician, Wetland Jelly Rabbit, <Peerless Hurricane>Eilenberge, <Misty Jelly Rabbit King>Pipeppo, <Holy King's Beast>Jafashazar

Fatal Blade - Peak Wind Spirit, Condor Battle Mecha, <Peerless Hurricane>Eilenberge, <Power-Mad Magus>Tolos

Lash Out - Mountain Wind Spirit, Condor Witch Doctor, <Peerless Hurricane>Eilenberge, <Dark Assasin Commander>Sawadar

Negator's Instinct - Ruins Bandit, Bath Stone Warrior, Goblin Raider, Malevolent Beast, King's Chamber Guardian, <Hill Billy>Billy Bob, <History's Watchman>Lionheart Keeper, <Great Desert Condor>Kavala, <Armored Evil Scorpion>Urkate

Precision - Bandit Sniper, Desert Bone Vulture, Cryptstalker Scorpion, King's Chamber Guardian, <History's Watchman>Lionheart Keeper, <Great Goblin Shaman>Furuguru, <Demon of Echoes>Sivalee

Art of Defense - Bandit Magician, Red Sands Vulture, Wetland Jelly Rabbit, Anti-Visitor Golem, <Great Desert Condor>Kavala, <Armored Evil Scorpion>Urkate

Blessed Barrier - Peak Wind Spirit, Condor Defender, Ancient Tomb Thief Mage, Little Fishman Ghost (Old Siwa Island), <King Dragon Zombie>Jasang, <Mourning Banshee>Basse

Arcane Endurance - Mountain Wind Spirit, Condor Mercenary, Little Fishman Ghost (Old Siwa Island)

Hammerhead Crush - Bath Stone Warrior, Condor Sniper, Goblin Raider, Little Fishman Ghost (Old Siwa Island), Cryptstalker Scorpion, <Demon of Echoes>Sivalee

Great Eagle Elite - Desert Bone Vulture, Condor Witch Doctor, Anti-Visitor Golem, Goblin Bandit, <Hill Billy>Billy Bob, <Demon of Echoes>Sivalee

Shadow Wolf Elite - Red Sands Vulture, Condor Battle Mecha, Anti-Visitor Golem, Ancient Tomb Thief Mage, <Armored Evil Scorpion>Urkate

Giant Ape Elite - Condor Defender, Wetland Jelly Rabbit, Ancient Tomb Thief Mage, <Misty Jelly Rabbit King>Pipeppo, <Mountain Monarch>Lord Ironhair, <Mourning Banshee>Basse

Fire Element - Condor Mercenary, Piranha Pitcher Plant, Rook Baron, <Dark Assasin Commander>Sawadar

Lightning Element - Condor Sniper, Highland Elk, <Lost Elk Chieftan>Grand Highland Stag, <Dark Assasin Commander>Sawadar

Ice Element - Mountain Bear, Vice-Chief Fishman

Gate of Purgatory - Condor Appraiser, Anti-Visitor Golem

Lich's Wind - Ancient Dragon, Goblin Thug, Ancient Tomb Thief, <History's Watchman>Lionheart Keeper

Dark Protector - Relic Robber, Ancient Tomb Thief Mage, <King Dragon Zombie>Jasang

****************************************************************************

Sun Talents II

Power Block - Whiterock Spider, Dead Bone Wolf, <King of the Sky>Ziz, <Man-Eating Plant King>Mutated Porra, <Great Misty Marsh Tree>Surbora

Determination - Female Whiterock Spider, Fierce Skeletal Wolf, <Gaia Woodland Monarch>Chronos Forest Sprite, Bath Stone Guard (Shrieking Maw), <The Yak Attack>Great Red Yak, <Blakatoa Wolf Chief>Pale Death Bone Wolf, <Mountain Monarch>Lord Ironhair, <Lost Underworld Dragon>Utumno

Aura of Hatred - Swamp Wasquito, Igneous Avenger, Bath Stone Soldier, <Terror of Vacations>Piercing Proboscis Wasquito

Dashing Strike - Caustic Blood Wasquito, Alechi Stone Demon, Ruined City Keeper, <Highland Fox Killer>Werewolf Blitzer

Maniac Attack - Green Crocodile, Alechi Blzing Spirit, Ruined City Sorceror, <Great Lake Overlord>Graegos, <Duke of Black Flame>Sadanpu

Fatal Blade - Bonecrushing Crocodile, Burning Fire Spirit, <Witness of the Ages>Beltodo, <Mournsorrow City Skeleton>Bonaparte

Lash Out - Eifell Guardian, Spitfire Dragon, Ruined City Defender, Decaying Construct, <Duke of Black Flame>Sadanpu, <Mournsorrow City Skeleton>Bonaparte

Negator's Instinct - Eifell Water Spirit, Alechi Flying Dragon, Cursed Corpse Golem, <Water Spirit Queen>Eifellina, <Minor Dragon Lord>Sundance Kid, <Wing of Nature>Gatraeus

Precision - Spirit of Columbus, Alechi Swift Dragon, <Remorseful Deserter>Augustine, <Wild Wanderer>Derek, <Noah's Gatekeeper>MM-98T, <Bloody Golem>Sahdos

Art of Defense - Mariner of Columbus, <Wild Wanderer>Derek, <Tower Caretaker>Vulcan Blazer

Blessed Barrier - Astrologer of Colombus, <Time's Helmsman>Columbus

Arcane Endurance - Irontooth Warrior, <Time's Helmsman>Columbus

Hammerhead Crush - Irontooth Gladiator, <Scorpion Queen>Qestrelle

Great Eagle Elite - Irontooth Captain, <Raider's Chieftain>Shack the Great Tooth

Shadow Wolf Elite - Irontooth Shaman, <King of the Sky>Ziz.

Giant Ape Elite - Irontooth Devilbrow Armor, <Lost Underworld Dragon>Utumno

Fire Element - Male Highland Elk, <Gaia Woodland Monarch>Chronos Forest Sprite, <Great Misty Marsh Tree>Surbora

Lightning Element - Great Mountain Bear, Rook Baron

Ice Element - Cave Werewolf, <Man-Eating Plant King>Mutated Porra

Gate of Purgatory - Cave Wolf Warrior, <Great Lake Overlord>Graegos

Lich's Wind - Cave Wolf Killer, <Highland Fox Killer>Werewolf Blitzer

Dark Protector - Blazing Spirit, Cursed Corpse Golem, Ruined City Archmage

****************************************************************************

Sun Talents III

Power Block - Woodland Forsaken, Scorching Spider, <Fang of Blakatoa>Gozan

Determination - Woodland Warrior, Blackrock Spider, <Volcano Spider Boss>Blackrock Tarantula Lord, <Wing of Nature>Gatraeus"

Aura of Hatred - Gaia Black Bear, Frenzied Fire Spirit, <Ancient Hammerhand>Buckton, <Holy City's Wind Spirit>Zephyro, <King of Witchcraft>Sutan

Dashing Strike - Great Woodland Bear, Mad Fire Spirit, <Goddess Lake Bear Boss>Primal Brown Bear, <Flaming Lord>Parados, Dragonbone Grinder

Maniac Attack - Water Maiden Spirit, Magma Dragon, <Fang of Blakatoa>Gozan

Fatal Blade - Lady of the Lake, Scorching Black Dragon, <Everlasting Servant>Ramos

Lash Out - Chronos Dragon Whelp, Black Flame Warrior, Black Flame Knight, <Everlasting Servant>Ramos, <Chromatic Worm>Asterheiz

Negator's Instinct - Young Chronos Dragon, Black Flame Gunner, <Everlasting Servant>Ramos, <Black Son of Chaos>Torecci

Chronos Dragon, Black Flame Wizard, <Ancient Hammerhand>Buckton

Precision - Wind Scouter, Black Flame Death Armor, <Holy City's Wind Spirit>Zephyro, <High Swordmaster>Dunn

Art of Defense - Wind Guardian, <Holy City's Wind Spirit>Zephyro, <High Swordmaster>Dunn

Blessed Barrier - Wind Guardian, <Holy City's Wind Spirit>Zephyro, <High Swordmaster>Dunn

Arcane Endurance- Dark Worm, Dragonbone Grinder, <King of Witchcraft>Sutan

Hammerhead Crush - Dark Corrosion Worm, Dragonbone Grinder

Great Eagle Elite - Thousand-Year Flower, <Chromatic Worm>Asterheiz, <High Swordmaster>Dunn

Shadow Wolf Elite - Thousand-Year Fiendish Flower, <Toxic Flower King>Ageless Anger Flower, <Black Son of Chaos>Torecci, <King of Witchcraft>Sutan

Giant Ape Elite - Stone Sword Keeper, <Chromatic Worm>Asterheiz

Fire Element - Stone Sword Servant, <Black Son of Chaos>Torecci

Lightning Element - Hunting Claw Dragon, <Flaming Lord>Parados

Ice Element - Fire God Cultist, <Wing of Nature>Gatraeus"

Gate of Purgatory - Fire God Crusader, <Fang of Blakatoa>Gozan

Lich's Wind - Fire God Oracle, <Ancient Hammerhand>Buckton

Dark Protector - Blazing Battle Armor, <Flaming Lord>Parados

****************************************************************************

Earth Talents IV

Sword Specialist - Elsaland 16000

Shooting Specialist - <Faaabulous Ram Overlord>Pinkerton, Yeti Yeoman, Northland Bandit Gunman, Demon Forest Wolf, Ironwing Condor, <Snow Faerie Leader>Gemmie

Sniping - <Blacknest Werewolf Captain>Jasha, Northland Bandit Sapper, Yeti Scout, Snow Faerie Sprite, Broze Armored Ape, Dusk of Elsaland - 5

Axe Specialist - <Fortress Gate Sentinel>General Yobese, North Mountain Wolf, Yeti Castle Sentry, Snow Moonbird, Golden Armored Ape, Dusk of Elsaland - 5

Hammer Specialist - Iron Stone Association 25000

Chained Magic Burst - <Lunatic Wolf>Dakota, Elsaland Swirly Ram, Yeti Castle Guard, Cranky Moonbird, Silver Armored Ape

Magic Ward Specialist - <Bone Grazing Killer>Carlo, <Black Blood Alliance Commander>Katoch, Elsaland Magic Ram, Speed Racer Pig, Crimson Elite Soldier, Northland Robber, <Mohawk Madness>Pigmalion

Staff Specialist - Elsaland 16000

***************************************************************************

Star Talents IV

Resilient Vitality - Ilya 16000

Light Arms Specialist - <The Word>Birdbird Bird, <Faaabulous Ram Overlord>Pinkerton, Northland Bandit Swordsman, Mad Dash Pig, Crimson Sniper, Northland Marksman, <Freezing Wind Spirit Elder>Stratos

Heavy Arms Specialist - <Blacknest Werewolf Captain>Jasha, Blacknest Werewolf Warrior, Crimson Sawtooth Occultist, Northland Butcher

Reflect Response - Ilya 16000

Deathblow Attack - <The Word>Birdbird Bird, <Fortress Gate Sentinel>General Yobese,
Northland Bandits Boss, Blacknest Werewolf Vanguard, Crimson Sawtooth Officer

Dashing - <Eternal Hunter>Wika, <Lunatic Wolf>Dakota, Flying Noble Bird, Mountain Lion Lizard, Snowbound Mecha Armor

Abundant Energy - Magic Academy 25000

Magic Assault Specialist - Ilya 16000

Channel Magic - <Eternal Hunter>Wika, <Bone Grazing Killer>Carlo, <Black Blood Alliance Commander>Katoch, Forest Noble Bird, Whirlwild Lion Lizard, Tundra Tiger, <Monstrous Tidal Worm>Madness Maw

****************************************************************************

Moon Talents IV

Shield Specialist - <Immortal Gargoyle>Icy Sanba, Arctic Wind Spirit, Dorsal Dimetrodon, Needle Frostwolf

Bronze Sinew, Iron Bone - <Panzer Ape>Stonewall Chimpson, Freezing Wind Spirit, Great Dimetrodon, Screaming Sea Siren, <Alpha Frost Wolf>Silverstrike

Lightfoot Stance - Saphael's Heart 16000

Dual Weapon - <Blacknest Chieftain>Carreras, Blacknest Wolfrage Champion, Iron-Eating Moonbird, Sorrowful Sea Siren

Premonition - Saphael's Heart 16000

Stealth Strike - <Steam Dancer>Beet, Blacknest Sandwind Warrior, Icebreaker Crab, Corrputed Demon Dog, <Polar Bear Chief>Bear Baron

Bow Quickdraw - Treasure Appraisal Committee 25000

Demonic Afterimage - <Abandoned Beauty>Psiren, Blacknest Bloodburn Warrior, Icepick Crab, Corpse Hound

Aim - <Steam Dancer>Beet, Geothermal Wasp, Winterstrait Fishman Patrol, Half-Tainted Mummy

Saintly Touch - <Blacknest Chieftain>Carreras, Deformed Mummy, Giant Steam Bee, Frozen Gargoyle, Winterstrait Fishman Watch

Holy Furor -Saphael's Heart 16000
Woodland Warrior Treasure Appraisal Committee 25000

Witch Doctor - <Panzer Ape>Stonewall Chimpson, Barbed Wasp, Wandering Gargoyle, Winterstrait Fishman War Guard, Cruel Mummy

Staff Shielding - Saphael's Heart 16000

Arcane Amplifier - <Immortal Gargoyle>Icy Sanba, Great Tidal Worm, Winterstrait Fishman Priest, Border Dead Sailor's Soul

Focused Casting - Magic Academy 25000
Dark Magic <Abandoned Beauty>Psiren, Wildfin Tidal Worm, Steel Fur Frostwolf, Border Dead Pirate's Soul

****************************************************************************

Sun Talents IV

Mighty Guard - Iron Stone Association 25000

Determination - <Taring Exiled Messenger>Taro, <Despairing Hero>Chicaniles, Yeti Hunter

Aura of Hatred - Kaslow Mysterious Chest

Dashing Strike - <Wandering Mummy>Ra, Snowy Forest Elk, Yeti Warrior

Maniac Attack - <Taring Exiled Messenger>Taro, <Prismatic Lord>Milia, Snowbound Treant, Yeti Elder

Fatal Blade - Kaslow Mysterious Chest

Lash Out - <Taring Exiled Messenger>Taro, <Stiff Wood Demon>Quecar, Wild Bear, Ancient Bird of Paradise

Negator's Instinct - <Taring Exiled Messenger>Taro, <Cross Your Heart>Schwartzwald, Grizzly Bear, Rainbow Bird of Paradise

Precision - Kaslow Mysterious Chest

Art of Defense - <Lord of White Crystal>Villainnochio, Taring's Wrath, Flaming Lion Lizard

Blessed Barrier - Kaslow Mysterious Chest

Arcane Endurance - <Rebellious Evil>Kamaki, <Doomsday Emissary's Wraith>Kukukofis, Taring's Hammer, Gray War Bear

Hammerhead Crush - <Doomsday Emissary's Wraith>Kukukofis, Hoarfrost Treant, Gray Yeti Hunter, <Arctic Treant Elder>Wintermane

Great Eagle Elite - <Rebellious Evil>Kamaki, <Lord of White Crystal>Villainnochio, Deep Freeze Treant, Gray Yeti Fighter

Shadow Wolf Elite - Kaslow Mysterious Chest

Giant Ape Elite - <Cross Your Heart>Schwartzwald, Illusion Snow Faerie, Gray Yeti Elder

Fire Element - Kaslow Mysterious Chest

Lightning Element - <Stiff Wood Demon>Quecar, Wandering Spirit, Aurora Snow Faerie, Ice Dragon Whelp

Ice Element - <Prismatic Lord>Milia, Dead Cursebringer, Taring Array Guard, Frost Dragon, <Snow Faerie Prince>Pipi Prismwing

Gate of Purgatory - Kaslow Mysterious Chest

Lich's Wind - <Rebellious Evil>Kamaki, <Wandering Mummy>Ra, Polar Bear, Taring War Machine, Demon Sword Spirits

Dark Protector - <Despairing Hero>Chicaniles, Power Polar Bear, Frosted War Bear,
Demonic Fallen Hero, Chillclaw Lizard

Mecha-Class Talents
High-Speed Gears 1 - Skill Trainer
High-Speed Gears 2 - Forest Altar 1k rep
High-Speed Gears 3 - Deep Sea Altar 4k rep
High-Speed Gears 4 - Black Flame Altar 16k rep
High-Speed Gears 5 - HOJ box | Mysterious Fame Chest 10k rep
High-Speed Gears 6 - Sprite King's Trial

Precision Instrument 1 - Skill Trainer
Precision Instrument 2 - Forest Altar 1k rep
Precision Instrument 3 - Deep Sea Altar 4k rep
Precision Instrument 4 - Black Flame Altar 16k rep
Precision Instrument 5 - HOJ box | Mysterious Fame Chest 10k rep
Precision Instrument 6 - Sprite King's Trial

Enhancement Device 1 - Skill Trainer
Enhancement Device 2 - Forest Altar 1k rep
Enhancement Device 3 - Deep Sea Altar 4k rep
Enhancement Device 4 - Black Flame Altar 16k rep
Enhancement Device 5 - HOJ box | Mysterious Fame Chest 10k rep
Enhancement Device 6 - Sprite King's Trial

Heavy Cannon Specialist 1 - Skill Trainer
Heavy Cannon Specialist 2 - Highland Altar 1k rep
Heavy Cannon Specialist 3 - Treasure Appraisal 9k rep
Heavy Cannon Specialist 4 - Northland Bandits Swordsman, Snow Moonbird [KV], Mountain Lion Lizard, Northland Marksman [EM], River Boy [SI]
Heavy Cannon Specialist 5 - HOJ box | Mysterious Fame Chest 10k rep
Heavy Cannon Specialist 6 - Sprite King's Trial

Lightweight Machine Specialist 1 - Skill Trainer
Lightweight Machine Specialist 2 - Highland Altar 1k rep
Lightweight Machine Specialist 3 - Treasure Appraisal 9k rep
Lightweight Machine Specialist 4 - Northland Bandits Gunman, Cranky Moonbird [KV], Whirlwild Lion Lizard, Northland Butcher [EM], Spring Jelly Rabbit [SI]
Lightweight Machine Specialist 5 - HOJ box | Mysterious Fame Chest 10k rep
Lightweight Machine Specialist 6 - Sprite King's Trial

Heavy Machine Specialist 1 - Skill Trainer
Heavy Machine Specialist 2 - Highland Altar 1k rep
Heavy Machine Specialist 3 - Treasure Appraisal 9k rep
Heavy Machine Specialist 4 - Crimson Elite Soldier [KV], Blacknest Werewolf Warrior, Bronze Armored Ape, Northland Bandits Boss [EM], Sakura Jelly Rabbit [SI]
Heavy Machine Specialist 5 - HOJ box | Mysterious Fame Chest 10k rep
Heavy Machine Specialist 6 - Sprite King's Trial

Demolitionist / Gunner / Bombardier / Artillerist
Explosion Upgrade 1 - Skill Trainer
Explosion Upgrade 2 - Altar of Serenity 9k rep
Explosion Upgrade 3 - Magic Academy 9k rep
Explosion Upgrade 4 - Frozen Gargoyle [EM], Corrputed Demon Dog [OB], Northern Stone Cheetal [SI]
Explosion Upgrade 5 - Colosseum Temple
Explosion Upgrade 6 - Miracle Ginny Altar 16k rep

Fast Reloading 1 - Altar of Spirits 1k rep
Fast Reloading 2 - Altar of Serenity 9k rep
Fast Reloading 3 - Magic Academy 9k rep
Fast Reloading 4 - Wandering Gargoyle [EM], Corpse Hound [OB], Hellfire Dog [SI]
Fast Reloading 5 - Colosseum Temple
Fast Reloading 6 - NA

Elemental Amplification 1 - Altar of Spirits 1k rep
Elemental Amplification 2 - Altar of Serenity 9k rep
Elemental Amplification 3 - Magic Academy 9k rep
Elemental Amplification 4 - Dorsal Dimetrodon, Half-Tainted Mummy [OB], Thunder Cloud Dog [SI]
Elemental Amplification 5 - Colosseum Temple
Elemental Amplification 6 - NA

Penatration Enhancement 1 - Hurricane Altar 4k rep
Penatration Enhancement 2 - Eternal Altar 9k rep
Penatration Enhancement 3 - Iron Stone Association 16k rep
Penatration Enhancement 4 - Wild Bear, Demon Sword Spirit [WFF]
Penatration Enhancement 5 - Colosseum Temple
Penatration Enhancement 6 - NA

Motion Enhancement 1 - Hurricane Altar 4k rep
Motion Enhancement 2 - Eternal Altar 9k rep
Motion Enhancement 3 - Iron Stone Association 16k rep
Motion Enhancement 4 - Snow Faerie Leader - Gemmie, Grizzly Bear [WFF]
Motion Enhancement 5 - Colosseum Temple
Motion Enhancement 6 - NA

Flash Loading 1 - Hurricane Altar 4k rep
Flash Loading 2 - Eternal Altar 9k rep
Flash Loading 3 - Iron Stone Association 16k rep
Flash Loading 4 - Mohawk Madness - Pigmalion [OB]
Flash Loading 5 - Colosseum Temple
Flash Loading 6 - NA

Engineer / Gearmaster / Cogmaster / Mechmaster
Dual-wielding Amplification 1 - Skill Trainer
Dual-wielding Amplification 2 - Altar of Serenity 9k rep
Dual-wielding Amplification 3 - Magic Academy 9k rep
Dual-wielding Amplification 4 - Great Dimetrodon, Deformed Mummy [OB], Ryu Mountain Wolf [SI]
Dual-wielding Amplification 5 - Colosseum Temple
Dual-wielding Amplification 6 - Miracle Ginny Altar 16k rep

Armor Amplification 1 - Altar of Spirits 1k rep
Armor Amplification 2 - Altar of Serenity 9k rep
Armor Amplification 3 - Magic Academy 9k rep
Armor Amplification 4 - Winterstrait Fishman Watch, Cruel Mummy [OB], Earthen Demon Soul Armor [SI]
Armor Amplification 5 - Colosseum Temple
Armor Amplification 6 - NA

Psionic Amplification 1 - Altar of Spirits 1k rep
Psionic Amplification 2 - Altar of Serenity 9k rep
Psionic Amplification 3 - Magic Academy 9k rep
Psionic Amplification 4 - Winterstrait Fishman War Guard, Border Dead Pirate's Soul [OB], Aerial Demon Soul Armor [SI]
Psionic Amplification 5 - Colosseum Temple
Psionic Amplification 6 - NA

Armor Piercing Enhancement 1 - Hurricane Altar 4k Rep
Armor Piercing Enhancement 2 - Eternal Altar 9k Rep
Armor Piercing Enhancement 3 - Iron Stone Association reputation 16k
Armor Piercing Enhancement 4 - Freezing Wind Spirit Elder-Stratos
Armor Piercing Enhancement 5 - Colosseum Temple
Armor Piercing Enhancement 6 - NA

Mecha Enhancement 1 - Hurricane Altar 4k Rep
Mecha Enhancement 2 - Eternal Altar 9k Rep
Mecha Enhancement 3 - Iron Stone Association reputation 16k
Mecha Enhancement 4 - Monstrous Tidal Worm - Madness Maw
Mecha Enhancement 5 - Colosseum Temple
Mecha Enhancement 6 - NA

Dampening Enhancement 1 - Hurricane Altar 4k Rep
Dampening Enhancement 2 - Eternal Altar 9k Rep
Dampening Enhancement 3 - Iron Stone Association reputation 16k
Dampening Enhancement 4 - Alpha Frost Wolf - Silverstrike
Dampening Enhancement 5 - Colosseum Temple
Dampening Enhancement 6 - NA

Mecha Ancient Talents
Demolitionist / Gunner / Bombardier / Artillerist

Earth
Movement Interference 1 - Phoenix Tower Priest [MPT]
Movement Interference 2 - Dashing Bull [AB], Northsea Demon Samurai [AB], <Incarnation of Evil Magic Mentor> Ero, <Giant Armor Snail Boss> Giant Armor Snail [AB]
Movement Interference 3 - Kaslow Holy Royal Resistance 6k rep

Evasion Interference 1 - Magic Academy 36k rep
Evasion Interference 2 - Sunrise Charging Boar [AB], Northland Heretic [AB], Destiny Vulture [MP]
Evasion Interference 3 - <Fear's Kiss> Capora [Prismata]

Magic Interference 1 - Elsaland 25k rep
Magic Interference 2 - Male Mist Tiger [MP], Northsea Black Magic Mentor [AB], Blue-Scale Dragon Beast [AB]
Magic Interference 3 - Kaslow Holy Royal Resistance 6k rep

Star
Critical Piercing 1 - 36k Magic Academy rep
Critical Piercing 2 - Female Mist Tiger [MP]
Critical Piercing 3 - Dimensional Pulse Cannon [Prismata]

Critical Recover 1 - Iron Stone Association 36k rep
Critical Recover 2 - Ecliptic Warrior [MP]
Critical Recover 3 - Jale Steam Mine Mercenaries 6k rep

Critical Recharging 1 - Mystery Chest [MPT]
Critical Recharging 2 - Ecliptic Sentinel [MP]
Critical Recharging 3 - Jale Steam Mine Mercenaries 6k rep

Moon
Core Modification 1 - Horn Snail [AB]
Core Modification 2 - <Deep Sea Monster> Bradiss [CS], Abyss Fishman [FFP], Springwater Jelly Rabbit [FFP], Fera Goblin Monk [HP], Fera Goblin Sage [HP]
Core Modification 3 - NA

Mecha Weapon Modification 1 - Treasure Appraisal 36k rep
Mecha Weapon Modification 2 - Stolak Resident [FFP], Abyss Fisherman [FFP], Hot Spring Mutant [FFP], Fera Goblin Caster [HP]
Mecha Weapon Modification 3 - Ilya Cult Vengance 7.2k rep

Thruster Modification 1 - Elseland 25k rep
Thruster Modification 2 - Claim Jumper [FFP], Crystal Digger [FFP], Fera Goblin Warrior [HP]
Thruster Modification 3 - <Fear's Root> Asmod [Prismata]

Sun
Teleport Acceleration 1 - Underworld Wizard [APR], <Bones Watch> Krova [APR], <Haunted Regret> Sean [APR], <Steel Armor Mantis Boss> Arthur the Blackguard
Teleport Acceleration 2 - <Hot Spring Incubus> Megamutant [FFP], <Priceless> Golden Golem, Diseased Nymph [HP], Scrapped Pirate Robot [HP]
Teleport Acceleration 3 - <Hydrophobic> Wounded Capora [Prismata]

Stealth Acceleration 1 - Horror Demon [APR], <Polar Keeper> Sam the Naughty Rabbit, <Thought Composite> Poisonous Dragon Asasal
Stealth Acceleration 2 - Stolak Villager [FFP], Giant Blaze Crab [FFP], <Hot Spring Incubus> Megamutant [FFP], <Haughty Wenchpirate> Rozalyn
Stealth Acceleration 3 - <Swallowed Hope> Statue Knight [Prismata]

Missile Acceleration 1 - Soul-Devouring Demon [APR], <Food Lover's Favorite> Malcos the Great Stingray [APR], <Drifting Horror> Lord Vani
Missile Acceleration 2 - Abyss Fisherman [FFP], Peninsula Golem [HP], Fera Goblin Warrior [HP], Mechanical Clone [HP]
Missile Acceleration 3 - Ilya Cult Vengance 7.2k rep

Engineer / Gearmaster / Cogmaster / Mechmaster

Earth
Accuracy Interference 1 - Iron Stone Association 36k rep
Accuracy Interference 2 - Cross Black Ape [MP], <Greedy Lion Lord> Liam the Great, Bloody War Puppet [AB], Tear Phantom Worm
Accuracy Interference 3 - Location: Kaslow Holy Royal Resistance 6k rep | Kaslow Guard Agent, <Haughty Wenchpirate> Rozalyn, <Hot Spring Incubus> Megamutant

Defense Interference 1 - Treasure Appraisal 36k rep
Defense Interference 2 - Cross Red Ape [MP], <Northsea Storm> Bocarra [AB], Magic War Puppet [AB], Prairie Lion [AB]
Defense Interference 3 - <Fear's Kiss> Capora [Prismata]

Fission Interference 1 - Phoenix Tower Hermit [MPT]
Fission Interference 2 - Northern Lion [AB], <Furious Deep Sea Beast> Sphinx, Sharpclaw Werewolf [MP]
Fission Interference 3 - Kaslow Holy Royal Resistance 6k rep

Star
Critical Penetration 1 - Iron Stone Association 36k rep
Critical Penetration 2 - Evil Eye Giant [MP]
Critical Penetration 3 - Dimensional Pulse Cannon [Prismata]

Critical Defense 1 - Treasure Appraisal 36k rep
Critical Defense 2 - Plateau Elephant [MP]
Critical Defense 3 - Jale Steam Mine Mercenaries 6k rep

Critical Regeneration 1 - Phoenix Tower Hermit [MPT]
Critical Regeneration 2 - Red Mammoth [MP]
Critical Regeneration 3 - Jale Steam Mine Mercenaries 6k rep

Moon
Crusher Modification 1 - Ice Crystal Spider
Crusher Modification 2 - <Priceless> Golden Golem, <Black Bone Chef> Lagasse [CS]
Crusher Modification 3 - NA

Mecha Modification 1 - Magic Academy 36k rep
Mecha Modification 2 - <Megatined> Barbed Lak, <Black Bone Chief Engineer> Mamira [CS], Glacial Jelly Beast [FFP], Stolak Killer [FFP], Lava Beast [FFP]
Mecha Modification 3 - Ilya Cult Vengance 7.2k rep

Armor Modification 1 - Iron Stone Association 36k rep
Armor Modification 2 - <Black Bone First Mate> Warren [CS], Black Fire Beast [FFP], Evolved Abyss Fishman [FFP], Hot Spring Mutant [FFP], Azure Tortoise [HP]
Armor Modification 3 - <Fear's Root> Asmod [Prismata]

Sun
Endless Fury 1 - Haunter Regret - Sean [APR], <Three-Face Troll King> Urzura, <Bones Watch> Krova [APR], Destructive Hard Lion Lord [APR]
Endless Fury 2 - Metallic Clone [HP], <Elegant Gleam> Gilded Beast [FFP], Giant Blaze Crab [FFP], Black Fire Weasel [FFP]
Endless Fury 3 - <Hydrophobic> Wounded Capora [Prismata]

Endless Regen 1 - <Polar Keeper> Sam the Naughty Rabbit [APR], <Thought Composite> Poisonous Dragon Asasal, Icy Soul Knight [APR]
Endless Regen 2 - <Hot Spring Incubus> Megamutant [FFP], <Haughty Wenchpirate> Rozalyn, Claim Jumper [FFP]
Endless Regen 3 - <Swallowed Hope> Statue Knight [Prismata]

Endless Slashes 1 - <Drifting Horror> Lord Vani, <Food Lover's Favorite> Malcos the Great Stingray [APR], Haunted Spirit [APR]
Endless Slashes 2 - <Hot Spring Creature> Rare Mutant [FFP], <Elegant Gleam> Gilded Beast, Stolak Villager [FFP], Mystic Thorned Golem [HP]
Endless Slashes 3 - Ilya Cult Vengance 7.2k rep

***************************************************************************
My apologies for the wall of text but this is the best I could do for cut & paste on each line, please note and correct any mistakes and contribute if you can.

xZoeyx ^^
Advertisement

triuna

Rank 0
triuna
Joined
22 Jun 2010
Posts
193
Location
YoMaMaSoFatMyCityCan'tContain Singapore
PostedDec 27, 2010 8:20 pm   Last edited by triuna on Feb 14, 2016 5:44 am. Edited 2 times in total

Complete Tome List
Warlord
Persistence - Passive, After Attacked by MCRIT: [40% Normal Attacking: [Attack 2H.] Duration: 6]
Spirit Valley - Harlequin Nymph, Scavenging Wasquito, Tasty Jelly Rabbit, Lizardman
Mutated Ancient City of Vines - Black Mire
Ancient Polar Ruins - Destiny Barbarian, Peter Jelly Rabbit, Snowfield Fish Warrior,

Bloody Strike - Deals NAD+330, [Enemy DoT: 500, Takes additional 300 Damage when attacked, Duration: 10]
Golden Sandbar - Oasis Tortoise, Desert Bandit, Gale Wing
Mutated Phoenix Tower - Tower Demon Lion
Auris Bay - Coastal Aerial Skate, Icy Rock Snail, Swamp Magic Flower, Bloody War Puppet
Mutated Mechanical Fortress - Uncontrolled Mechanic Guard

Templar
Heaven Shield - Passive, After Blocking: [STR: +30, ASPD: +10%, Duration: 5]
Misty Plateau - Sharpclaw Werewolf, Foggy White Deer, Destiny Vulture
Mutated Phoenix Tower - Tower Stone Lion, Demon Armor Shell
Ancient Polar Ruins - Destiny Magic Sealer, Naughty Jelly Rabbit, Tundra Fishman, Corpse-Eating Snail
Mutated Mechanical Fortress - Uncontrolled Mechanic Patrol, Blocking Program

Focus Sacred Energy - (Holy Command Token?): Summons Holy Elemental for 20 seconds. Holy Elemental buffs every 2 seconds on allies within 20m: [ATK/MATK: +6%, Duration: 6, Stacks up to 5 times.]
Golden Sandbar - Drysand Tortoise, Desert Thief, Crystal Mine Female Scorpion
Mutated Phoenix Tower - Red Scorpion Pirate Skeleton, Tower Stone Lion
Auris Bay - Silent Clay Doll, Snowfield Scorpion, Swamp Watch,

Sharpshooter
Instinctive Dodge - Passive, After Evading: [AGI: +25, MSPD: +6%, Duration: 4]
Spirit Valley - Field Nymph, Rot Nymph, Wasted Wisewood, Lizard Soldier
Mutated Phoenix Tower - Mystery Chest, Phoenix Tower Hermit
Ancient Polar Ruins - Destiny Mob, Destiny War Puppet, Fiery Demon, Burning Hard Demon
Mutated Mechanical Fortress - Uncontrolled Mechanic Semi-Product, Uncontrolled Mechanic Patrol

Willow splitter - Adds 1 charge, Range is longer than most skill, Deals NAD + 400 + 800 Nature Damage
Misty Plateau - Goblin Wizard, Plateau Deer, Evil Eye Giant, Male Mist Tiger,
Mutated Phoenix Tower- Tower Demon Lion, Phoenix Tower Hermit, Demon Carapace, Demon Armor Shell
Auris Bay - Tusky Aerial Skate, Giant Armor Snail, Tear Phantom Worm, Magic War Puppet

Darkstalker
Riposte - Passive, After Evading: [Melee ASPD: +3%, NAD: +200, Duration: 4]
Golden Sandbar - Purple Sand Bug, Funny Noise 50, Scorching Wind Wing, Poisonous Lizard
Mutated Ancient City of Vines - Chaos Mire, Polluted Soldier Ant(Solo)
Ancient Polar Ruins - Destiny Raider, Destiny Iron Golem, Nether Demon,

Assault Machine - (Costs one Mechanical Part): Summons an Assault Bit for 20 seconds. Attacks all enemies within 20 meters with [DoT: 400, Stacks up to five times.]
Golden Sandbar - Sand Locust, Bloody Rogue, Hurricane Iron Guard - Kai
Mutated Phoenix Tower - Mystery Chest, Phoenix Tower Priest,
Auris Bay - Troll Skull Crusher, White Holy Wrath Goat, Northern Lion, Northland Pirate

Prophet
Holy Pursuit - Passive, After MCRIT: [CSPD/MATK: +7%, Duration: 8].
Misty Plateau - Foggy Tiger, Goblin Hero, Plateau Elephant, Female Mist Tiger
Mutated Ancient City Of Vines: Horned Snake Spirit, Ruthless Serpent Spirit, Cursed Snake Spirit, Decayed Snake Spirit
Ancient Polar Ruins: Bloodthirsty Polar Bear
Mutated Ancient City of Vines - Chaos Soldier Ant

Rescue - Buffs Ally, ATK/MATK: +10%, HPRPT: +700, MPRPT; +80, Duration: 14
Misty Plateau - Plateau Tiger, Ecliptic Warrior, Cross Black Ape,
Mutated Phoenix Tower - Mystery Chest
Auris Bay - Troll Butcher, Black Holy Wrath Goat, Prairie Lion, Northsea Demon Samurai
Mutated Mechanical Fortress - Blocking Program, Anti-Virus Program

Mystic
Sanction - Passive, After attacked by CRIT/MCRIT: [ATK/MATK: +5%, Duration: 8].
Spirit Valley - Burning Soldier Ant, Flower Demon, Vined Wisewood, Giant Mantis
Ancient Polar Ruins - Berserker Bear, Magic Crystal Spider, Underworld Wizard
Mutated Ancient City of Vines - Ruthless Serpent Spirit(Group), Polluted Soldier Ant(Group)

Gorilla Guardian - Buffs Ally, HP: +15%, DEF/MDEF: + 15%, Duration: 30.
Spirit Valley - Greedy Meatball, Fever Wasquito, Floral Wisewood, Sahan Mantis
Mutated Phoenix Tower - Red Scorpion Pirate Skeleton, Demon Carapace
Auris Bay - Troll Berserker, Steel Armor Mantis, Dashing Bull, Northland Heretic
Mutated Mechanical Fortress - Uncontrolled Mechanic Semi-Product, Anti-Virus Program

Archmage
Elemental Guard- Passive, After Attacked by CRIT: [DEF: +10%, 20% Chance to Reflect 50% Damage, Duration: 10]
Misty Plateau - Ecliptic Sentinel, Cross Red Ape, Red Mammoth, Solar Vulture
Mutated Ancient City of Vines- Horned Snake Spirit, Ruthless Serpent Spirit(Single)
Ancient Polar Ruins - Frozen Lizard, Frost Magic Stingray, Haunted Spirit, Horror Demon

Arcane Corrosion - Deals 570 Magic Damage, Debuffs: [DoT: 500, ACC: -8%, Duration: 8, Stacks up to 3 times.]
Golden Sandbar - Oasis Beast, Sand Crab, Goldsand Lizard, Crying Pirate
Mutated Phoenix Tower - Red Scorpion Warrior Skeleton, Demon Carapace
Auris Bay - Troll Mage, Magic Armor Mantis, Sunrise Charging Boar

Demonologist
Demon Strike - Passive, After Attacked by CRIT: [Magic Damage: +500 DD. Duration: 10]
Golden Sandbar - Yellowsand Beast, Crystal Mine Soldier Scorpion, Emperor Lake Crab
Mutated Ancient City of Vines - Ruthless Serpent Spirit(Single)
Ancient Polar Ruins - Green-Scale Hunter, Polar Icy Stingray, Horn Snail, Soul-Devouring Demon

Wraith Banquet - Deals 900 Damage, Deals 551 Dark Damage, Debuffs with [DoT: 500, ACC: -10%, Duration: 10, Stacks 3 Times.]
Misty Plateau - Poison Eating Soldier Ant, Sweet Jelly Rabbit, Bitter Snail Demon, Vined Snail Demon
Mutated Phoenix Tower - Phoenix Tower Priest
Auris Bay - Tundra Black Scorpion, Auris Stone Giant, Blue-Scale Dragon Beast, Northsea Black Magic Mentor
Mutated Mechanical Fortress - Uncontrolled Mechanic Guard

(Credits to AKFrost and Economist_X for the above list and konyo and Taigun for the ones below)

Gearmaster
Core Crisis - Uncontrolled Mechanic Patrol, Destiny Magic Sealer, Harlequin Nymph, Rot Nymph, Vined Wisewood, Misty Whitedeer

Mecha Fury - Uncontrolled Mechanic Guard, Destiny Barbarian, Green-Scale Hunter, Field Nymph, Flower Demon, Floral Wisewood, Plateau Deer

Transforming-Life - Uncontrolled Mechanic Semi-Product, Destiny Mob, Naughty Jelly Rabbit, Burning Soldier Ant, Fever Wasquito, Bitter Snail Demon, Misty Tiger

Gunner
Summon Heavy Armored Kilgo - Blocking Program, Destiny Raider, Peter Jelly Rabbit, Greedy Meatball, Sweet Jelly Rabbit, Lizardman, Plateau Tiger

Summon Stealth Kilgo - Anti-Virus Program, Bloodthirsty Polar Bear, Destiny War Puppet, Poison Eating Soldier Ant, Tasty Jelly Rabbit, Lizard Soldier, Whiteneck Weasel

Phase Teleport - Anti-Virus Program, Berserker Bear, Destiny Iron Golem, Scavenging Wasquito, Wasted Wisewood, Giant Mantis, Flaming Weasel

What else I found and farmed at Auris Bay

Magic Armour Mantis | 77 Talent - Focus Chanting 1 Archmage
Barroca (Boss at Holy Land) | 80 Talent for sharpshooter
Magic Armour Mantis | Sprite Summon - Wilma's Violin of Holiness
Mantis Boss Arthur the Wrongdoer |Sprite's Emblem War God's Song 4
Barroca (Boss at Holy Land) | 77 talent for Dmon Wisdom of Black Blood 1
Sahu (Mini Boss) Pixe's Walts 4 Sprite Emblem
Aures Stone Giant | Sprite Summon - Rive's Organ of Hope
Frost Scale Dragon Beast | 80 Ancient Talent for Archmage Steel Physique 2

I also bought Mericiless Magic Ancient Talent from a player who got it from one of the Black Flame Dungeon Bosses.

Ravenclaw84

Rank 0
Ravenclaw84
Joined
21 Jan 2009
Posts
144
Location
Pallet Town!! United States
PostedDec 27, 2010 8:23 pm
Awesome, i was looking for more info on my darkstalker's ancient talents, tyvm for that list ^_^ (this seems way more simpler than Wiki XD )

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Retired!~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

pampii

Rank 0
Joined
07 Apr 2010
Posts
172
Location
Buenos Aires Argentina
PostedDec 27, 2010 8:26 pm

Re: Know your (Ancient)Talents!

triuna wrote:
A
Archmage Ancient Talents
Steel Physique | Kaslow Mystery Box
Merciless Magic | Demon Carapace, Demon Armor Shell (Phoenix Tower)
Astral Amplifier | Iron Stone Association 36000 Reputation

Secret Wisdom | Treasure Appraisal Committee 36000
Magic Calculation | Kaslow Mystery Box
Boundless Vigor | Ilya 16000 Reputation

Brilliant Shroud | Elsaland 25000 Reputation
Magic Booster | Deep Magic Academy 36000 Reputation
Nature's Blessing | Screaming Sea Siren, Taring Array Guard (Oblivion Border, Winterflake Forest)  


Wrong, its 16k Frost Altar rep. If im not mistaken every talent in that list that says "Ilya" it's Princess Illana blablabla, aka Frost Altar lol.

Yea, Merciless Magic either can be obtained from PT mobs or BFR bosses (last 2).

Retired. Evolution Forever <3

triuna

Rank 0
triuna
Joined
22 Jun 2010
Posts
193
Location
YoMaMaSoFatMyCityCan'tContain Singapore
PostedDec 27, 2010 8:30 pm

Re: Know your (Ancient)Talents!

pampii wrote:

Wrong, its 16k Frost Altar rep. If im not mistaken every talent in that list that says "Ilya" it's Princess Illana blablabla, aka Frost Altar lol.

Yea, Merciless Magic either can be obtained from PT mobs or BFR bosses (last 2).  


Thank you for correcting, I know there are some mistakes, grinding overnight made me sleepy. I also got an Ancient Talent for Templar from the white goat at Auris Bay, forgot to note it down. FYI Smile

pampii

Rank 0
Joined
07 Apr 2010
Posts
172
Location
Buenos Aires Argentina
PostedDec 27, 2010 8:36 pm

Re: Know your (Ancient)Talents!

triuna wrote:
pampii wrote:

Wrong, its 16k Frost Altar rep. If im not mistaken every talent in that list that says "Ilya" it's Princess Illana blablabla, aka Frost Altar lol.

Yea, Merciless Magic either can be obtained from PT mobs or BFR bosses (last 2).  


Thank you for correcting, I know there are some mistakes, grinding overnight made me sleepy. I also got an Ancient Talent for Templar from the white goat at Auris Bay, forgot to note it down. FYI Smile  

No problem, its a typo in general from the page i guess, 'cause aswell Mystic's talent says from "Ilya" but thats the one u get from Frost Altar Razz


I really wish i can get some ancient from city reputation instead of god dam collecting orders, lol

Retired. Evolution Forever <3

LordRapthorne

Rank 5
LordRapthorne
Joined
26 Apr 2010
Posts
4050
Location
United Kingdom
PostedDec 27, 2010 8:44 pm

Re: Know your (Ancient)Talents!

pampii wrote:

I really wish i can get some ancient from city reputation instead of god dam collecting orders, lol
 


me too. i've got virtually no collection faction fame -,-

<center></center>

triuna

Rank 0
triuna
Joined
22 Jun 2010
Posts
193
Location
YoMaMaSoFatMyCityCan'tContain Singapore
PostedDec 27, 2010 10:04 pm

Re: Know your (Ancient)Talents!

pampii wrote:
triuna wrote:
pampii wrote:

Wrong, its 16k Frost Altar rep. If im not mistaken every talent in that list that says "Ilya" it's Princess Illana blablabla, aka Frost Altar lol.

Yea, Merciless Magic either can be obtained from PT mobs or BFR bosses (last 2).  


Thank you for correcting, I know there are some mistakes, grinding overnight made me sleepy. I also got an Ancient Talent for Templar from the white goat at Auris Bay, forgot to note it down. FYI Smile  

No problem, its a typo in general from the page i guess, 'cause aswell Mystic's talent says from "Ilya" but thats the one u get from Frost Altar Razz


I really wish i can get some ancient from city reputation instead of god dam collecting orders, lol
 


I'ma gonna dbl check again when the server is up to make sure that the proper information is input. I just got my DMA 36k reps after really wroking on it for 3 mths, and less than 1k reps to Iron Stone. This is THE pain of talent hunting T.T

shiroyohime

Rank 1
shiroyohime
Joined
26 Feb 2010
Posts
272
Location
United States
PostedDec 27, 2010 10:14 pm
DKST - Brutal Chain is from Princess of frost

pampii

Rank 0
Joined
07 Apr 2010
Posts
172
Location
Buenos Aires Argentina
PostedDec 27, 2010 10:23 pm

Re: Know your (Ancient)Talents!

triuna wrote:
pampii wrote:
triuna wrote:
pampii wrote:

Wrong, its 16k Frost Altar rep. If im not mistaken every talent in that list that says "Ilya" it's Princess Illana blablabla, aka Frost Altar lol.

Yea, Merciless Magic either can be obtained from PT mobs or BFR bosses (last 2).  


Thank you for correcting, I know there are some mistakes, grinding overnight made me sleepy. I also got an Ancient Talent for Templar from the white goat at Auris Bay, forgot to note it down. FYI Smile  

No problem, its a typo in general from the page i guess, 'cause aswell Mystic's talent says from "Ilya" but thats the one u get from Frost Altar Razz


I really wish i can get some ancient from city reputation instead of god dam collecting orders, lol
 


I'ma gonna dbl check again when the server is up to make sure that the proper information is input. I just got my DMA 36k reps after really wroking on it for 3 mths, and less than 1k reps to Iron Stone. This is THE pain of talent hunting T.T  


Lol Im almost done with treasure (like 2k left which is, if pets want fast DSmile, and next one is Iron (Yea, this should be first considering the awesome AT from Iron for AM.... but well...)
So yea its such a pain T_T

Retired. Evolution Forever <3
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: