Author Message

Joel096

Rank 0
Joined
24 Jun 2017
Posts
21
Location
Lima Peru
PostedJan 13, 2018 2:05 pm

Error in CCGlobalClientMgr::Init()

i do not understand it .
the message say: Cloudn't initialize DebrisMrg. Mkae sure the attributes\Debris.txt file is valid¡
mandaria una imagen pero no se como mandarlo por foro.
Advertisement

juhapipetsu

Rank 1
juhapipetsu
Joined
25 Nov 2012
Posts
337
Location
Finland
PostedJan 13, 2018 7:19 pm

Re: Error in CCGlobalClientMgr::Init()

i do not understand it .
Joel096 wrote:
the message say: Cloudn't initialize DebrisMrg. Mkae sure the attributes\Debris.txt file is valid¡
mandaria una imagen pero no se como mandarlo por foro.  


Cargue la imagen en un lugar como "Imageshack, tinypic". Entonces solo copie enlace "BBCode". Pues luego copie y pegue el BBCode aquí. ¿entiendes? La mejor manera de solucionar cualquier problema con wolfteam es desinstalar el juego correctamente y luego cerrar el programa antivirus por un momento e instalar el juego nuevamente. Buena suerte ! Smile

Good ol' Shiiri

Iamwolverline

Rank 0
Iamwolverline
Joined
25 Feb 2017
Posts
71
Location
Rawalpindi Pakistan
PostedJan 13, 2018 9:41 pm
Hi Joel096,

Can you give the screenshot of the error ?
You can use imgur for uploading the screenshot.

As Juha said that the best way to fix the error is to reinstall wolfteam.

 

Install Wolfteam
Turn OFF your Firewall
Turn OFF your Antivirus
Enjoy Wolfteam !  

Joel096

Rank 0
Joined
24 Jun 2017
Posts
21
Location
Lima Peru
PostedJan 14, 2018 6:31 am
Ya lo desintale + de 6 veces, unistall + 6 y lo mismo. Que podria hacer el wolfteamLS funcionca correctamente, tambien como subo imagenes en este foro para que entiendan mi problema
I CAN'T PLAY 2 MONTH FOR THIS PROBLEM.

Iamwolverline

Rank 0
Iamwolverline
Joined
25 Feb 2017
Posts
71
Location
Rawalpindi Pakistan
PostedJan 14, 2018 6:44 am
Then reinstall your windows Smile

I'm here to help, If you need my help message me.

Joel096

Rank 0
Joined
24 Jun 2017
Posts
21
Location
Lima Peru
PostedJan 14, 2018 2:51 pm
Ya intente con otra PC, but now say: no se puede conectar al servidor de la instalacion automatica. INTENTELO MAS TARDE. asi decia hace 2 months

juhapipetsu

Rank 1
juhapipetsu
Joined
25 Nov 2012
Posts
337
Location
Finland
PostedJan 14, 2018 6:38 pm
Hmm when you write that error thing to google, you find only one thread about same problem and it's in TR wt forum without any solution so maybe aeria blocked that country too or something ? ¿Qué "Windows" estás usando con tus computadoras? Lo mismo en ambos?

Good ol' Shiiri

xlJ31Glx

Rank 3
xlJ31Glx
Joined
12 Mar 2011
Posts
1112
Location
Oxford United Kingdom
PostedJan 15, 2018 3:34 am
Seems to be like that is something DirectX related, so might I suggest you double check your directX install. https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/download/details.aspx?id=35

I would also imagine that there are left over files floating around on the system, which are also create a few problems. When uninstalling, can I make sure you are removing all the game file within the install location (most likely under C:\AeriaGames\WolfTeam-XX).


I'm here to help, if you have a problem please message me.

Joel096

Rank 0
Joined
24 Jun 2017
Posts
21
Location
Lima Peru
PostedJan 15, 2018 10:44 am
reinstall and move the files game location C: to D: yh sigue lo mismo. Enseñeme como mandar pictues for this forum.

juhapipetsu

Rank 1
juhapipetsu
Joined
25 Nov 2012
Posts
337
Location
Finland
PostedJan 15, 2018 1:39 pm
Joel096 wrote:
reinstall and move the files game location C: to D: yh sigue lo mismo. Enseñeme como mandar pictues for this forum.  


http://www.aeriagames.com/forums/en/viewtopic.php?t=2149323
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: