Author Message

peixepeixe

Rank 0
Joined
18 Nov 2009
Posts
77
Location
Penafiel Portugal
PostedJan 02, 2017 5:35 pm

I CAN'T PLAY WOLFTEAM

Heyy Everyone i can't play wolfteam because give me a error of Full. Vers. Download in login i already have did the download of the game 3 times and always show the same message. You know what i need to do ? help

*****http://imgur.com/a/UCb5B<- See that please
Advertisement

Elwrci2

GameSage: Wolf Team
Elwrci2
Joined
18 Apr 2012
Posts
436
Location
London, United Kingdom
PostedJan 07, 2017 5:18 pm
Try changing wolfteam's folder name from Wolfteam-US to Wolfteam...

CORRUPTOR1337

Rank 0
CORRUPTOR1337
Joined
27 Jan 2017
Posts
5
Location
Moscow Russia
PostedJan 27, 2017 8:02 pm
Elwrci2 wrote:
Try changing wolfteam's folder name from Wolfteam-US to Wolfteam...  

It's not work.

I russian,but not typical russian.

Elwrci2

GameSage: Wolf Team
Elwrci2
Joined
18 Apr 2012
Posts
436
Location
London, United Kingdom
PostedJan 27, 2017 8:15 pm
CORRUPTOR1337 wrote:
Elwrci2 wrote:
Try changing wolfteam's folder name from Wolfteam-US to Wolfteam...  

It's not work.  

I might try to help you via team viewer (in a P.M)

CORRUPTOR1337

Rank 0
CORRUPTOR1337
Joined
27 Jan 2017
Posts
5
Location
Moscow Russia
PostedJan 27, 2017 9:21 pm
Elwrci2 wrote:
CORRUPTOR1337 wrote:
Elwrci2 wrote:
Try changing wolfteam's folder name from Wolfteam-US to Wolfteam...  

It's not work.  

I might try to help you via team viewer (in a P.M)  

Check PM

I russian,but not typical russian.

elhawkar

Rank 0
elhawkar
Joined
17 Aug 2014
Posts
19
Location
my special world Egypt
PostedFeb 03, 2017 3:38 pm
search at ur pc u must find other wolfteam folder delete 1 of them or maybe u need to delete all wolf team folder then setup it again iam sure from that

agentwolf3k

Rank 0
agentwolf3k
Joined
14 Jul 2009
Posts
129
Location
Peru
PostedFeb 07, 2017 3:29 pm
Elwrci2 wrote:
Try changing wolfteam's folder name from Wolfteam-US to Wolfteam...  


then.. go in the new Wolfteam folder and search Laucher.exe and right click >> "run as administrator" (not always need)

Good Luck

raidel0313

Rank 0
raidel0313
Joined
12 Apr 2015
Posts
50
Location
Unknown, United States
PostedFeb 08, 2017 7:40 am
I had this same problem, delete all WolfTeam files then redownload it but change the name from WolfTeam-US (or the - and anything after it) to just WolfTeam Very Happy

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: