Author Message

sbaker1992

Rank 0
Joined
16 May 2013
Posts
9
Location
United States
PostedJan 22, 2014 10:17 am

"Server is down for Maintenance" Pop-up When its not.

Whether I launch the game through Aeria Ignite or not, once I press the "Start Game" Button I get the pop up that says "Server is down for Maintnenance" when maintenance ended hours ago. When I click on "Start Game" it does not take me to the pop up login in window, instead it pauses and give me that error instead. I am pretty sure everything was patched seeing as how i ran a Full Scan and it said everything was up to date. Ive also tried restarting the launcher several times along with my computer. There is no firewall blocking my application so that isnt it either. Any help would be greatly appreciated. I just want to see my options before i try to reinstall and find out that it still doesnt work after that.

I dont know if any of this is relevant seeing as how im not a huge tech person but I have some information pulled from my UprgradeErrorReport txt file.

Wednesday ### 2014/01/22, ## 10:08:27
*****************************************************************
Mesg: --
Before:V.1,3,

1,004,,
Mesg: --
HTTP dumpfile: http://aurakingdom.patch.aeriagames.com/release/CompressionGameData/version.txt?201401221608
Mesg: --
HTTP dumpfile: http://aurakingdom.patch.aeriagames.com/release/20131002145600bz2/_GameDataFileList.txt?201401221608
Mesg: --
__Error___3!!Mesg: --
HTTP dumpfile: http://aurakingdom.patch.aeriagames.com/release/20131002145600bz2/_GameDataTranslateFileList.txt?201401221608
Mesg: --
__Error___3!!Mesg: --
HTTP dumpfile: http://aurakingdom.patch.aeriagames.com/release/20131002145600bz2/delfilelist.txt?201401221608
Mesg: --
After:V.1,3,

1,004,,
Mesg: --
patch totle size = 0
Advertisement

KanaWolfie

Rank 0
Joined
21 Oct 2012
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedJan 23, 2014 2:49 am
I am having the same issue? is there anyone who could help with this?

dienyunt199

Rank 0
Joined
25 Jan 2014
Posts
1
Location
Yangon, Burma United Kingdom
PostedJan 29, 2014 9:16 am
same issue for me as well
any GM for help on this issue?

ksivien

Rank 0
Joined
13 Apr 2010
Posts
4
Location
Poland
PostedJan 31, 2014 11:52 pm
The same problem here. I'm trying start the game whole day, and always is the same pop-up. Help please.

kossploss

Diamond Founder: Aura Kingdom
kossploss
Joined
06 Sep 2010
Posts
982
Location
montreal Canada
PostedJan 31, 2014 11:57 pm
did you try clearing your internet explorer cache?

Kossploss 74 Guardian/Bard #Pandas Siren~

ksivien

Rank 0
Joined
13 Apr 2010
Posts
4
Location
Poland
PostedFeb 01, 2014 3:10 am
Unfortunetally it doesnt work. I don't have any idea how to fix it.

Racegirl

GameSage: Aura Kingdom
Racegirl
Joined
31 Dec 2007
Posts
912
Location
Landgraaf Netherlands
PostedFeb 01, 2014 4:40 am
If clearing the IE cache doesn't work, download CCleaner and run that.

ksivien

Rank 0
Joined
13 Apr 2010
Posts
4
Location
Poland
PostedFeb 02, 2014 3:39 am
I used CCleaner earlier, but it also doesn't work. Its very frustrating. I don't know what to do next. Is AK country/region restricted?

jhingkai

Rank 0
Joined
29 Jan 2014
Posts
1
Location
Philippines
PostedFeb 09, 2014 7:05 pm
im having this problem for 2 days grrr...help pls

ksivien

Rank 0
Joined
13 Apr 2010
Posts
4
Location
Poland
PostedFeb 10, 2014 7:40 am
Reinstalling the game didn't work also. I tried and problem is still the same.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: