Author Message

ePicc.

Rank 0
ePicc.
Joined
04 Sep 2013
Posts
8
Location
Hamilton United States
PostedOct 05, 2013 9:05 pm

My error

So, earlier i had this error and only thing i had to do was reinstall, right now i reinstalled many times and it lets me go to log in screen and then just shuts down and gives me this error, i will let you know if ifind a fix.
picture! http://prntscr.com/1vjm7j

I am a walrus killing you from the water.DEAL WITH IT.
Advertisement

sdss.painting

Rank 0
sdss.painting
Joined
20 Apr 2013
Posts
90
Location
Gatineau, Quebec Canada
PostedOct 05, 2013 9:29 pm
it might not have anything to do with your processes , it happens to me when i have a folder open with all my unused files and crap that i keep for no reason lol . if you have any folders or programs open atm try closing everything but sf2. oh and if you have cheat/trainers for other games , that might be a problem too

_frisky

Rank 3
Joined
04 Dec 2012
Posts
1028
Location
Canada
PostedOct 06, 2013 8:26 am
Please click "Show Processes from all users" and re-screenshot.....that list doesn't show everything that's running Razz

The one (and only) thing I could really see XIGN disliking about that list is xm.exe....and honestly, it's only because I don't know what it is and I can't find any information on it lol.

Risoco2839

Rank 0
Risoco2839
Joined
10 Sep 2013
Posts
35
Location
United States
PostedOct 07, 2013 10:48 pm

Re: My error

ePicc. wrote:
So, earlier i had this error and only thing i had to do was reinstall, right now i reinstalled many times and it lets me go to log in screen and then just shuts down and gives me this error, i will let you know if ifind a fix.
picture! http://prntscr.com/1vjm7j  


You might want to click "Show all User Processes" to show everything. Also, make sure you show all the tabs you have open on Chrome. We can't tell otherwise.

I can go through a long complicated way to fully uninstall the game. (Yes, Windows doesn't uninstall everything) but I rather avoid that at the moment.

Mikiloxx

Rank 0
Mikiloxx
Joined
11 Aug 2013
Posts
8
Location
United States
PostedOct 12, 2013 2:52 am
I am epicc, it got banned for ''hacking'' with my 1.2kd but anyways, that xm is xigncode error, checked Smile and under that i found the following things : http://prntscr.com/1wsn82
http://prntscr.com/1wsnb7

Mikiloxx

Rank 0
Mikiloxx
Joined
11 Aug 2013
Posts
8
Location
United States
PostedOct 13, 2013 2:51 pm

Re: My error

Risoco2839 wrote:
ePicc. wrote:
So, earlier i had this error and only thing i had to do was reinstall, right now i reinstalled many times and it lets me go to log in screen and then just shuts down and gives me this error, i will let you know if ifind a fix.
picture! http://prntscr.com/1vjm7j  


You might want to click "Show all User Processes" to show everything. Also, make sure you show all the tabs you have open on Chrome. We can't tell otherwise.

I can go through a long complicated way to fully uninstall the game. (Yes, Windows doesn't uninstall everything) but I rather avoid that at the moment.  


Oh, and all i had open was aeria forums, facebook and youtube

Risoco2839

Rank 0
Risoco2839
Joined
10 Sep 2013
Posts
35
Location
United States
PostedOct 19, 2013 10:47 am

Re: My error

Mikiloxx wrote:
Risoco2839 wrote:
ePicc. wrote:
So, earlier i had this error and only thing i had to do was reinstall, right now i reinstalled many times and it lets me go to log in screen and then just shuts down and gives me this error, i will let you know if ifind a fix.
picture! http://prntscr.com/1vjm7j  


You might want to click "Show all User Processes" to show everything. Also, make sure you show all the tabs you have open on Chrome. We can't tell otherwise.

I can go through a long complicated way to fully uninstall the game. (Yes, Windows doesn't uninstall everything) but I rather avoid that at the moment.  


Oh, and all i had open was aeria forums, facebook and youtube  


I know youtube can make that happen. Not sure about facebook.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: