Author Message

GMPaladin

Aeria: Specialist
GMPaladin
Joined
23 Mar 2011
Posts
2603
Location
San Jose United States
PostedApr 30, 2013 8:07 pm   Last edited by GMPaladin on Apr 30, 2013 9:57 pm. Edited 1 time in total

Known Issues + Reporting Issues (Updated 5/19)

Help us, help you, help us all!
 
Known Issues:
1.) When you have multiple Aeria accounts you get an overlap of characters.
For example, login with Aeria account 1 make an airmech character and log out. Sign in with Aeria account 2 and get the same character as Aeria account 1.

2.) When you login for the first time you may get multiple screens with some Beta text. (This is only happening with some accounts)

3.) When logging in using an “existing account” it may not let you login to the game and you may get stuck on the loading screen.

4.) IE7 is not supported by the game's current security settings. Unfortunately there will not be a fix for this anytime soon, so please use another browser or update to a newer version of IE.  

 
Reporting Bugs:
In an effort to weed out major bugs in AirMech our team requires your help! These reports will be read and then tested by our GM team. In order to ensure that these reports are accurately understood, there must be a standardized format in which they are reported.

That format is as follows:
Code:
Title: 
Location:
Steps to Reproduce
Desired outcome:
Link to Screen shot (Absolutely necessary!)


Thank you in advance for your support. If this goes well then we can begin to really make some changes to the game, at the benefit of all parties involved.

How to post a screen shot: http://www.take-a-screenshot.org/  

_______________________________________________




 
Advertisement

yudia

Rank 1
Joined
28 Oct 2008
Posts
358
Location
United States
PostedApr 30, 2013 9:04 pm

Re: Known Issues + Reporting Issues

Help us, help you, help us all!
GMPaladin wrote:


Information

The topic or post you requested does not exist

Click Here to return to the Index

GMPaladin

Aeria: Specialist
GMPaladin
Joined
23 Mar 2011
Posts
2603
Location
San Jose United States
PostedApr 30, 2013 9:57 pm
Thank you yudia, fixed.

ShouyaNeight

Rank 0
Joined
14 Dec 2012
Posts
5
Location
Indonesia
PostedMay 03, 2013 9:04 pm

Wont log in

Hey guys its said when i log in is only Sign In With Aeria Games... can you fix it ? i really want to have the attacker pack

CarbonJames

Partner
CarbonJames
Joined
03 May 2013
Posts
9
Location
Seattle United States
PostedMay 03, 2013 11:38 pm

Re: Wont log in

ShouyaNeight wrote:
Hey guys its said when i log in is only Sign In With Aeria Games... can you fix it ? i really want to have the attacker pack  

Is your Aeria login not working? I think we need more information to figure out the problem.

ShouyaNeight

Rank 0
Joined
14 Dec 2012
Posts
5
Location
Indonesia
PostedMay 04, 2013 8:18 am

I checked it thousand times

Well i have checked the authoritation thousand times.... when i clicked it opened another browser and then when i login it connected me to carbon games and screen just keep on white

CarbonJames

Partner
CarbonJames
Joined
03 May 2013
Posts
9
Location
Seattle United States
PostedMay 04, 2013 2:10 pm

Re: I checked it thousand times

ShouyaNeight wrote:
Well i have checked the authoritation thousand times.... when i clicked it opened another browser and then when i login it connected me to carbon games and screen just keep on white  

This might be a browser/OS thing we are seeing. If you can email your browser/OS details to support@carbongames.com we could look into it.

gmgdcccxvi

Rank 0
gmgdcccxvi
Joined
11 Feb 2012
Posts
3
Location
Philippines
PostedMay 07, 2013 10:48 am

AIRMECH

Can't Play AirMech O.o
Sign In With Aeria Games... can you fix it ? i really want to have the attacker pack

the account im using in AirMech is my acc in Scarlet Blade .. or is it only 1 Acc for every game in Aeria Games ?

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedMay 07, 2013 11:02 am

Re: AIRMECH

Can't Play AirMech O.o
gmgdcccxvi wrote:
Sign In With Aeria Games... can you fix it ? i really want to have the attacker pack

the account im using in AirMech is my acc in Scarlet Blade .. or is it only 1 Acc for every game in Aeria Games ?  


yea you would want to log in with your account name and password (your account name is your forum name, gmgdcccxvi)

ShouyaNeight

Rank 0
Joined
14 Dec 2012
Posts
5
Location
Indonesia
PostedMay 08, 2013 9:56 am

FIXED

THANK YOUUUUUUUUU
Woah now when i clicked it it shows "make new account or login to existing".... THANK YOU FOR FIXXINNGGGGG now that attacker pack is now mine at last YOU'RE THE MAN CARBONJAMES and of course... the aeria team thx all
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: