Author Message

madethisup1234

Rank 0
Joined
03 Sep 2012
Posts
25
Location
United States
PostedApr 13, 2013 7:46 pm

Backpack items

When im trying to buy fast diffuse for 225 BP. it says fail to purchase item by db error? what is the problem? i have enough bp for it.
Advertisement

FruutelIa

Rank 5.1
FruutelIa
Joined
23 Apr 2012
Posts
6632
Location
Not actually in Taiwan
PostedApr 13, 2013 7:47 pm
Did you make this up?

iDeta

Rank 4
iDeta
Joined
22 Dec 2012
Posts
1919
Location
United States
PostedApr 13, 2013 7:47 pm

Re: Backpack items

madethisup1234 wrote:
When im trying to buy fast diffuse for 225 BP. it says fail to purchase item by db error? what is the problem? i have enough bp for it.  


Sometimes it does that for me, other times it won't just try restarting ava

.DontCaeria.

Rank 5.1
.DontCaeria.
Joined
25 Mar 2013
Posts
6888
Location
St Vincent And St Vincent And St Vincent and The Grenadines
PostedApr 13, 2013 7:48 pm
It does that because you're hacking.

madethisup1234

Rank 0
Joined
03 Sep 2012
Posts
25
Location
United States
PostedApr 13, 2013 8:22 pm
FruutelIa wrote:
Did you make this up?  


yes, im making this up. derp.

and i tried restarting many times but it still does it.

Ddubbs

Rank 1
Ddubbs
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
269
Location
Edmonton Canada
PostedApr 14, 2013 3:46 am
MrYoti33 wrote:
.DontCaeria. wrote:
It does that because you're hacking.  
stop the postfarm and the hacksations, make sense please, instead of running your mouth for no reason.  



GhostJakub

Rank 0
Joined
07 Aug 2012
Posts
6
Location
United States
PostedApr 21, 2013 6:49 pm
Pretty sure its because you would have too many days on that item. It says (max days 15), so you cant buy 7 days unless youre at 8 or less.

avaonly1

Rank 0
avaonly1
Joined
06 Apr 2013
Posts
65
Location
Netherlands
PostedApr 22, 2013 4:43 am
Ddubbs wrote:
MrYoti33 wrote:
.DontCaeria. wrote:
It does that because you're hacking.  
stop the postfarm and the hacksations, make sense please, instead of running your mouth for no reason.  



 


Lol, no offence, but.. your post doesn't fix this problem either..

And so doesn't mine Smile

Don't be mad, else that means you're bad.

dolevcoolava

Rank 0
dolevcoolava
Joined
02 Aug 2012
Posts
10
Location
United Kingdom
PostedApr 23, 2013 11:23 am
you have cheat engine or something? maybe this is the problom
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: