Author Message

breschdej

Rank 0
breschdej
Joined
03 Sep 2011
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedMar 12, 2013 9:04 pm

connection failure

cannot connect to any server
I've tried several times already to log in to the game, all I keep getting is the following "The connection to the login server failed." I've tried to download the client again and update it with the same result. Evil or Very Mad

Can someone please help me?
Advertisement

minuzaki

Rank 4
Joined
08 Mar 2010
Posts
1620
Location
Hell. Denmark
PostedMar 12, 2013 9:11 pm
Grand Fantasia is on Maintenance.

has moved to aeriagames.com/user/Ayvii

jannero_14

Rank 0
jannero_14
Joined
29 Mar 2013
Posts
1
Location
Mabalacat City Philippines
PostedApr 01, 2013 8:45 pm
Can I redownload it again? Rolling Eyes

greenhammerbro

Rank 0
Joined
01 Apr 2013
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedApr 02, 2013 11:31 am

You are a hero!

My hope has been restored.
I was just about to give up, when I found this thread. Thank you so much, as you have allowed me to update my client and Play!

NikkieMelody

Rank 0
NikkieMelody
Joined
12 Apr 2013
Posts
10
Location
Ilya Russia
PostedApr 16, 2013 8:14 am

ARIGATOU (Thank You)

THANK YOU SO MUCH
\

dinaldo9

Rank 0
Joined
28 Jan 2012
Posts
1
Location
Indonesia
PostedApr 16, 2013 8:19 am
i have problem when i was launch the game, i cant play that, it seems error after launch the launcher, anyone can help me to solve that ??? (GF US)

luneth9

Rank 0
luneth9
Joined
19 Jul 2008
Posts
15
Location
greer United States
PostedApr 16, 2013 10:08 am
Still having a Activity.ini error....I tried changing the Luncher.ini file but that doesn't help at all, plus I can't find the manual patch for the maint they did last night.

gagandeep39

Rank 0
gagandeep39
Joined
21 Apr 2012
Posts
43
Location
Mumbai India
PostedApr 19, 2013 8:24 pm
It worked for me
Thanxxx

monquichi0

Rank 0
Joined
20 Feb 2012
Posts
41
Location
Philippines
PostedMay 06, 2013 3:05 am
hello miss Gs...i tried what u did on video but
"the connection to log in server failed"
idk how this happens but i was online earlier
and i cant use shout box in forum cuz ir is "the webpage is not available" it said but i can go to forums plss help me

masterz4099

Rank 0
Joined
28 Apr 2013
Posts
1
Location
Philippines
PostedMay 20, 2013 8:40 pm

Thx
Thx
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: