Author Message

Atlas515

Rank 0
Atlas515
Joined
17 Dec 2012
Posts
34
Location
Sheridan United States
PostedMar 01, 2013 2:22 pm

Castle Teleport Issue

For starters, I teleported to Tourhut using the NPC. What happened was that I was teleported inside of Tourhut castle, and I talked it over with the Divine Order guild master, it definitely is a bug. >.> But, here's the proof of it, I know it isn't my character, I forgot to take my screenshot, but it's present for all players, so seeing how it happened to my new vice, Vicious, I had her take a picture of it.

Advertisement

filipvarga

GameSage: DK Online
filipvarga
Joined
06 Dec 2008
Posts
2681
Location
Porec Croatia
PostedMar 01, 2013 3:26 pm
And you Guild is not owning Tourhut Castle?

Burned - [Website][Forum Topic]

caprontos

Rank 1
caprontos
Joined
12 Jul 2007
Posts
246
Location
United States
PostedMar 01, 2013 3:58 pm
This just happened to me today teleporting from Halland to Tourhut - so I can confirm it is happening. I tried a second time and it worked fine.. so no idea what caused it really.

Sadly I did not take a picture or troll boom that I was in his house Sad...

And no that guild does not own it.

filipvarga

GameSage: DK Online
filipvarga
Joined
06 Dec 2008
Posts
2681
Location
Porec Croatia
PostedMar 01, 2013 4:08 pm
I'll forward this issue. Feel free to send a Ticket about the issue and your experiences about this Bug.

Burned - [Website][Forum Topic]

Atlas515

Rank 0
Atlas515
Joined
17 Dec 2012
Posts
34
Location
Sheridan United States
PostedMar 02, 2013 5:01 pm
The issue seems to be the same with Braden Castle as well. But I'm not exactly sure how to send a ticket, got a URL/link Flip?

gmebilfish

GameMaster: USA
gmebilfish
Joined
26 Apr 2011
Posts
1443
Location
Lost City of Altantis United States
PostedMar 03, 2013 2:37 pm
We are aware with the bug issue with the two new castles. Ty Smile

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: