Author Message

1legendaryking1

Rank 0
Joined
28 Feb 2013
Posts
1
Location
United Kingdom
PostedFeb 28, 2013 12:23 pm

screen is blank!! help please!:(

help me please
[url]hey thanks for looking i can't play the game because the screen is blank (white) i have tried to log on to appocolypse but the screen goes Blank as i said and i dont no how to fix it Crying or Very sad
help me pleeeeeease!!! thanks!
Rolling Eyes Wink
Advertisement

vampofval21

Rank 1
vampofval21
Joined
24 Jul 2008
Posts
275
Location
United States
PostedFeb 28, 2013 7:21 pm

Re: screen is blank!! help please!:(

help me please
1legendaryking1 wrote:
[url]hey thanks for looking i can't play the game because the screen is blank (white) i have tried to log on to appocolypse but the screen goes Blank as i said and i dont no how to fix it Crying or Very sad
help me pleeeeeease!!! thanks!
Rolling Eyes Wink  


It might be your browser.

Firefox is known to have a compatibility issue with Flash 10.3 - 11.3 or so. After that, things clear up and it's magically functional.

Chrome tends to work regardless of the flash upgrade. If you're using Firefox, either upgrade to the latest FF (their site, here - http://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/update/ ) (I think we're on 18 now?) or downgrade to Flash 10.3 or lower (here: http://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player/kb/archived-flash-player-versions.html)

Worst case scenario, try IE *shivers*

Hope it works!

If not, please send a Ticket -- http://aeriagames.com/contact/support

And remember, most issues can be fixed by doing these things: Click Me!

Neritti

Rank 2
Neritti
Joined
16 Aug 2012
Posts
574
Location
Toronto Canada
PostedMar 01, 2013 7:04 am
I just tried on 4 diff browsers, all give white screen. :/

jeff_turnbull

Rank 0
jeff_turnbull
Joined
04 Nov 2012
Posts
111
Location
Deep Dank Despair United Kingdom
PostedMar 01, 2013 7:05 am   Last edited by jeff_turnbull on Apr 09, 2013 11:42 am. Edited 1 time in total
.

vampofval21

Rank 1
vampofval21
Joined
24 Jul 2008
Posts
275
Location
United States
PostedMar 01, 2013 7:40 am
Intersting.... Noted

Posted By Aeria Mobile

Chapterss

Rank 0
Joined
22 Feb 2013
Posts
2
Location
Canada
PostedMar 01, 2013 7:52 am
I am having the same problem. I am with chrome.
Other games work well. When I conenct to Titan, it works, Apocalypse doesn't.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: