Author Message

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
The2009RKO
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5024
Location
Portugal
PostedFeb 25, 2013 3:05 pm
kthao0912 wrote:
Still gives me an error when I join  


Then let's try this....

1: Go here and Download the file: Avaprop_LDRSky_Food.upk

2: Copy the file you just downloaded (Avaprop_LDRSky_Food) and Paste it on the following directory:

If you use Aeria Ignite:

  • C:\AeriaGames\AVA\avaGame\Content\Environments


If you use Steam:

  • C:\Program Files\Steam\steamapps\common\ava\avaGame\Content\Environments


I hope this can fix your issue.

If this fixed your issue please reply on this thread.

If another error appears (there are probably more files missing) don't hesitate to reply again aswell!

Advertisement

kthao0912

Rank 0
Joined
05 Mar 2010
Posts
7
Location
United States
PostedFeb 25, 2013 3:13 pm
Even when I download that, I still get an error when I create me own game or when I try to connect to someone else's

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
The2009RKO
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5024
Location
Portugal
PostedFeb 25, 2013 3:48 pm
kthao0912 wrote:
Even when I download that, I still get an error when I create me own game or when I try to connect to someone else's  


Soo....can you tell us what that error looks like?

GGrierk22

Rank 0
GGrierk22
Joined
24 Aug 2012
Posts
1
Location
Santos,Sp Brazil
PostedFeb 27, 2013 2:58 pm
O meu Tanbem da isso

Sforce09

Rank 0
Joined
09 Aug 2012
Posts
4
Location
United States
PostedMar 02, 2013 12:59 pm
When i start up a.v.a i get a black screen and this error|[AVA.exe:0x51271770:0x1dcd000]Scaleform::Render::Matrix2x4<float>::Prepend() :0x0019C9FCScaleform::Render::Matrix2x4<float>::Prepend() :0x001F0628Scaleform::Render::Matrix2x4<float>::Prepend() :0x0019A86DScaleform::Render::Matrix2x4<float>::Prepend() :0x0019AC6FScaleform::Render::Matrix2x4<float>::Prepend() :0x0019B7C5Scaleform::Render::Matrix2x4<float>::Prepend() :0x005A054AScaleform::Render::Matrix2x4<float>::Prepend() :0x005AB8ACScaleform::Render::Matrix2x4<float>::Prepend() :0x005AB38BScaleform::Render::Matrix2x4<float>::Prepend() :0x001A21DFScaleform::Render::Matrix2x4<float>::Prepend() :0x001A2D4CScaleform::Render::Matrix2x4<float>::Prepend() :0x001A0F47Scaleform::Render::Matrix2x4<float>::Prepend() :0x0019F32Dstd::_Init_locks::operator=() :0x00BB3C1Estd::_Init_locks::operator=() :0x00BB2004std::_Init_locks::operator=() :0x00BB20A5std::_Init_locks::operator=() :0x00BB21D0std::_Init_locks::operator=() :0x00AB3AD5std::_Init_locks::operator=() :0x01C7BD67
Last FileName:
..\avaGame\Content\Environments\Avaprop_LDRSky_ET.upk (2.60s)
Memory(Free/Total): 1046 / 2047 MBytes

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
The2009RKO
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5024
Location
Portugal
PostedMar 02, 2013 4:01 pm
Sforce09 wrote:
When i start up a.v.a i get a black screen and this error|
Last FileName:
..\avaGame\Content\Environments\Avaprop_LDRSky_ET.upk (2.60s)
Memory(Free/Total): 1046 / 2047 MBytes  


Let's try this:

1: Go here and Download the file: Avaprop_LDRSky_Food.upk

2: Copy the file you just downloaded (Avaprop_LDRSky_Food) and Paste it on the following directory:

If you use Aeria Ignite:

  • C:\AeriaGames\AVA\avaGame\Content\Environments


If you use Steam:

  • C:\Program Files\Steam\steamapps\common\ava\avaGame\Content\Environments


I hope this can fix your issue.

If this fixed your issue please reply on this thread.

If another error appears (there are probably more files missing) don't hesitate to reply again aswell!

Sforce09

Rank 0
Joined
09 Aug 2012
Posts
4
Location
United States
PostedMar 02, 2013 5:02 pm
I did what you said but still got the same error message.

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
The2009RKO
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5024
Location
Portugal
PostedMar 02, 2013 5:06 pm
Sforce09 wrote:
I did what you said but still got the same error message.  


Then let's try this one:

1: Go here and Download the file: Avaprop_LDRSky_ET.upk

2: Copy the file you just downloaded (Avaprop_LDRSky_ET.upk) and Paste it on the following directory:

If you use Aeria Ignite:

  • C:\AeriaGames\AVA\avaGame\Content\Environments


If you use Steam:

  • C:\Program Files\Steam\steamapps\common\ava\avaGame\Content\Environments

Sforce09

Rank 0
Joined
09 Aug 2012
Posts
4
Location
United States
PostedMar 02, 2013 5:22 pm
Still have the same problem.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: