Author Message

angel_baby01

Rank 2
angel_baby01
Joined
21 May 2011
Posts
740
Location
Signal Hill, CA United States
PostedDec 22, 2012 5:50 pm
Riuko123 wrote:
OMG =D THNKS SO MUCH =D  


lol np

Advertisement

Artramedes

Rank 0
Joined
19 Dec 2012
Posts
1
Location
Romania
PostedDec 23, 2012 4:02 am
I have to turn of UI cache off or UI cache on
p.s. : srry for bad english

angel_baby01

Rank 2
angel_baby01
Joined
21 May 2011
Posts
740
Location
Signal Hill, CA United States
PostedDec 24, 2012 1:26 am
What are you trying to ask me? I'm sorry.

dawank144

Rank 0
dawank144
Joined
05 Jul 2012
Posts
10
Location
Nagoya Castle Japan
PostedJan 30, 2013 5:28 pm
i never thought of it that way

DK the Dragon Knight

Chase1002

Rank 0
Chase1002
Joined
17 Feb 2013
Posts
1
Location
Richmond, Kentucky United States
PostedFeb 18, 2013 12:39 am

Wont work

Did this a thousand times, and it keeps glitching up, important things keeps dissapearing before i can click them, lags up a storm on the lowest graphics setting, and IT WILL NOT LET ME PLAY EVEN IF I FOLLOW THIS GUIDE.

shizura123

Rank 0
shizura123
Joined
09 May 2013
Posts
2
Location
Japan
PostedMay 10, 2013 10:23 pm


Mine is like this u know how to fix?

Awkward_Rena

Rank 0
Awkward_Rena
Joined
23 Jun 2013
Posts
3
Location
United States
PostedJun 24, 2013 8:26 am

Launcher still refuses to play

I was having a problem with the patch not loading my game so i tried it this way and it was still doing the same thing as soon as I hit start the patcher goes away and nothing happens. Im new to this game and I would really like to try it sense DOMO died but idk what to do now

ruday5

Rank 0
Joined
10 Apr 2012
Posts
4
Location
United States
PostedJun 30, 2013 8:10 pm

Re: Launcher still refuses to play

Awkward_Rena wrote:
I was having a problem with the patch not loading my game so i tried it this way and it was still doing the same thing as soon as I hit start the patcher goes away and nothing happens. Im new to this game and I would really like to try it sense DOMO died but idk what to do now  



Mine is doing exactly the same. I've tried different suggestions that were posted and mine is doing what the person has said above.

eboona

Rank 0
eboona
Joined
29 Feb 2012
Posts
41
Location
derpyville United States
PostedJul 19, 2013 12:22 pm
yea that didn't work..either, or the launcher icon below it, and the change these settings thing, the values have been changed already...so...

eboona

Rank 0
eboona
Joined
29 Feb 2012
Posts
41
Location
derpyville United States
PostedJul 19, 2013 1:00 pm
Just tried the delete the launcher thing, didn't work, oh jus downloaded the game today. If someone figures this out..make a sticky plz
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: