Author Message

xybolt

Rank 5.2
xybolt
Joined
10 Sep 2008
Posts
15073
Location
Balegem, flemish region Belgium
PostedNov 12, 2012 2:44 am

Re: I had this error 10053

skybreaker_93 wrote:
I hope Aerie team fix this error when they are going to launch another Shaiya patch. This really bugging cause I can't train my guardian and oracle and I have spent much time trying to log in my toon. Please fix this before people REALLY hate it.  


did you have checked my previous post ?

signature of xybolt
Advertisement

RelentlessPace

Rank 4
RelentlessPace
Joined
09 Apr 2012
Posts
1693
Location
Braila Romania
PostedNov 12, 2012 2:46 am
he expect u to go to his house and fix his pc lol

xybolt

Rank 5.2
xybolt
Joined
10 Sep 2008
Posts
15073
Location
Balegem, flemish region Belgium
PostedNov 12, 2012 2:48 am
RelentlessPace wrote:
he expect u to go to his house and fix his pc lol  


free holiday Laughing
More better if it's a she

signature of xybolt

Amanozako

Rank 0
Joined
10 Aug 2012
Posts
2
Location
United States
PostedNov 15, 2012 2:51 pm
Hmm, no dice once again. I have no "Bindings" tab in my network option nor did a program search for Bindings or Adapters turn up anything. When I searched for WINS Client (TCP/IP) it took me into my network settings with the option to modify the LAN connection. As I run a Netgear adapter instead of my WiFi air card, I work off of 2 connections simultaneously, both of which I set up by hand and have not given me this error until now.

Anything else you could possibly suggest?

von_kram

Rank 0
Joined
15 Dec 2012
Posts
19
Location
Netherlands
PostedFeb 07, 2013 11:01 am
Hmm odd seems like there is nothing wrong now, but i had that message too xD srry i cant help you with this.

ericerna

Rank 0
ericerna
Joined
03 Jul 2008
Posts
1
Location
iasi Romania
PostedApr 01, 2013 4:24 am
I get that also.. and none of the option above is working. Can anyone fix it?

PoorScream

Rank 0
PoorScream
Joined
13 May 2013
Posts
18
Location
Amman Jordan
PostedJun 06, 2013 2:19 am
PFT iam having that error since 4 days
i want help Any GS or GM here pft ?!

iam missed playing with my 67 fighter :S

please please help US !

heroo234

Rank 0
Joined
29 Jul 2010
Posts
1
Location
Belgium
PostedJul 28, 2013 1:41 pm
this is the 5th time in 1 hour my shaiya crashes and gives error 10053. i am really disappointed and i can't get medals this way it's really frustrating.

Petersen6

Rank 0
Joined
09 May 2010
Posts
26
Location
Hungary
PostedNov 23, 2013 5:22 pm
Could you make some SS about it?
I m using win7 and i cannot find the option that u mentioned. :/


xybolt wrote:
Amanozako wrote:
I checked the link's information, but my computer isn't running anything of the sort. Any further suggestions to resolve the server errors?  


it's an error, thrown up by windows WINSOCK software. Unfortunately it is an error code for a group of problems, but usually with TCP/IP stack problem. I am not sure that the next would fix it, but it's worth of trying ; just do the next two steps.

(step1) disabling winsock client


  1. open control panel, double-click on "network".
  2. Click the Bindings tab.
  3. In the 'Show Bindings For' box, click "All Adapters".
  4. expand all of the adapters.
  5. Click "WINS Client (TCP/IP)", and then click Disable.


Once this is done, don't forget to reset your TCP/IP stack. You can do that in cmd (step2)

  1. windows key + R
  2. a run window will appear, enter "cmd" without ", press enter
  3. a black box will open, enter the next
    Code:
    netsh int ip reset resetlog.txt

  4. press enter
  5. once done, turn off your PC and modem. boot your PC and then your modem.


i hope that this helps  

 
 

TheCentipede.

Rank 0
Joined
12 Jun 2013
Posts
10
Location
Croatia
PostedNov 24, 2013 5:47 am
kicks you from game without lag? Then someone is entering in your account and kicks you from game.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: