Author Message

alexandream.89

Rank 0
Joined
12 Nov 2012
Posts
4
Location
United States
PostedJan 30, 2013 6:58 am

Unable to open the database file

Can't login Aeria
http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/515/screenaeria.png/

Here's my problem,I deactivate the Anti-Virus and the firewall,someone now how to solve it?
Advertisement

blaznyuu

Rank 4
blaznyuu
Joined
08 Apr 2012
Posts
2685
Location
Kawaii Slovenia
PostedJan 30, 2013 8:19 am
there was an A.V.A maintenance today which should have finished over 1 hour ago, so maybe because of that you couldn't login.

My Event: click this if you're not single =^.^= ElumineLily, 25thNight, BlaZcoWicZ, 25thBaam, iNyuuBlaZ, RWBY, Yoredet, KIRITOxASUNA, ShiWoonYi, NiTianErXing

alexandream.89

Rank 0
Joined
12 Nov 2012
Posts
4
Location
United States
PostedFeb 02, 2013 9:12 am
Nope,it still doesn't work,seems like firewall problems

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5429
Location
Portugal
PostedFeb 02, 2013 9:23 am
Hey alexandream!

did you tried to update your Aeria Ignite manually?

alexandream.89

Rank 0
Joined
12 Nov 2012
Posts
4
Location
United States
PostedFeb 02, 2013 11:53 am
I don't know how to do it,i tried to re-install the ignite but it still doesn't work

alexandream.89

Rank 0
Joined
12 Nov 2012
Posts
4
Location
United States
PostedFeb 03, 2013 5:17 am
I Solve the problem,it was related to my antivirus NOD32, This evil freaking program won't start Aeria ignite and make some problems with firewall configuration,after a troublesome pair of hours I succeded to perfectly unistall NOD32, and the only way to do this it's to Delete manually all the Register Key of NOD32 cause all removals tools was uneffected.

(Sry for my bad english Wink)

The2009RKO

GameSage: Alliance of Valiant Arms
Joined
20 Apr 2010
Posts
5429
Location
Portugal
PostedFeb 03, 2013 5:32 am
alexandream.89 wrote:
I Solve the problem,it was related to my antivirus NOD32, This evil freaking program won't start Aeria ignite and make some problems with firewall configuration,after a troublesome pair of hours I succeded to perfectly unistall NOD32, and the only way to do this it's to Delete manually all the Register Key of NOD32 cause all removals tools was uneffected.

(Sry for my bad english Wink)  


Good to know you got the issue fixed! Wink

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: