Author Message

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedJan 16, 2013 3:42 pm

Re: error

mazgarik wrote:
thx it's work  


Awesome!

@Random: Np Smile

Advertisement

kalog2

Rank 0
Joined
27 Jan 2013
Posts
2
Location
Philippines
PostedJan 27, 2013 6:28 pm

I can't type my username and password.



The problem is that I try to play gunz. But I think I can't play gunz if I am not login in Aeria Ignite. And the problem is I can't type. That's why I can't log in. Also the gunz launcher wont start up too. I press the start game and nothing happens. Any solutions please? Sad( I need to play.

sdsdssdsds

Rank 3
Joined
12 Jul 2012
Posts
1317
Location
Bay Area CA United States
PostedJan 27, 2013 6:30 pm

Re: I can't type my username and password.

kalog2 wrote:


The problem is that I try to play gunz. But I think I can't play gunz if I am not login in Aeria Ignite. And the problem is I can't type. That's why I can't log in. Also the gunz launcher wont start up too. I press the start game and nothing happens. Any solutions please? Sad( I need to play.  


Did u already do a fresh reinstall of ignite?

dogolk

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jun 2012
Posts
3
Location
New Zealand
PostedMar 20, 2013 10:41 pm

CAN SOME ONE HELP ME

I HAVE BEEN HAVING SOME TROUBLE, WHEN EVER I TRY TO PLAY THE GAME I LOG IN ON THE LOG IN PAD AND THEN IT RANDOMLY STOPS WORKING, IT REALLY FRUSTRATING ME .

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedMar 21, 2013 9:08 am
This game is very graphically intense, have you checked to see if you meet the system requirements?

habib_forex

Rank 0
habib_forex
Joined
20 Apr 2013
Posts
1
Location
Singapore
PostedApr 24, 2013 4:31 am

Stuck at Tribes Ascend is checking for Software updates....

i cant play tribes on aeria ignite ...

it still stuck at...

Stuck at Tribes Ascend is checking for Software updates....

help please....

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedApr 24, 2013 9:36 am
try this

1) Turn off Ignite
2) Go to your control panel and go to "add/remove programs" (Type appwiz.cpl in the search box on Windows Vista or newer systems)
3) Find Akamai Netsession and delete any version of it that shows up)
4) Go to C:\ProgramData\Aeria Games\Ignite and delete the Data folder (the ProgramData directory is hidden, so you will need to turn on hidden files and folders to get there)
5) Restart Ignite

amittsur4

Rank 0
Joined
07 Jun 2013
Posts
1
Location
Israel
PostedJun 08, 2013 1:10 pm

cant play

when i try to join a match it goes into the queue for a min and a half and then exits me from the queue

mm_fighter

Rank 0
Joined
25 Jul 2012
Posts
21
Location
London United Kingdom
PostedJan 30, 2014 10:50 am

Your Servers

les26

Rank 0
les26
Joined
06 Jul 2011
Posts
19
Location
Philippines
PostedMar 31, 2014 6:21 pm

Log in Error

"The system was not able to login with Aeria " this is what i got whenever i try to login my account, i need help pls

.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: