Author Message

seblawlor

Rank 0
Joined
30 Nov 2007
Posts
1
Location
Brisbane Australia
PostedDec 10, 2012 2:23 am
Yeah, just reinstalled Eden Eternal after a windows reinstall and I'd love it if it was optional to install, not mandatory.
It serves no useful purpose for me and only annoys me immensely.

I'm seriously reconsidering playing Eden Eternal or any other games.
Advertisement

ImGood96

Rank 1
ImGood96
Joined
13 Jun 2009
Posts
286
Location
Surrey United Kingdom
PostedDec 17, 2012 12:03 pm
I still cant use any of the games hence no loot box ;/

http://i46.tinypic.com/24g3pmr.jpg

i tried this http://www.aeriagames.com/forums/en/viewtopic.php?t=1834627
didnt work :s

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedDec 17, 2012 1:46 pm
Are you running as administrator?

Have you tried temporarily turning off your antivirus/firewall program

ImGood96

Rank 1
ImGood96
Joined
13 Jun 2009
Posts
286
Location
Surrey United Kingdom
PostedDec 17, 2012 4:51 pm
well i am the admin of the pc :s but i'll try to run with admin command anyway :s

and no.. i havent disabled my firewalls, need to try that

ImGood96

Rank 1
ImGood96
Joined
13 Jun 2009
Posts
286
Location
Surrey United Kingdom
PostedDec 17, 2012 6:14 pm
still dont work.. tried everything

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedDec 17, 2012 6:38 pm
Sorry to hear it :/

Can you please send us a ticket here (Choose Ignite for the game) with the following information:

1) A screen shot of the error if possible

2) Please attach the files in the following directory: C:\ProgramData\Aeria Games\Ignite\Data*
This folder is hidden, so please make sure that you have hidden files visible to get here

3) Your system information (Operating system, Service pack, etc)

4) How much available hard drive space you have on your main drive (and if you are installing to another drive, that one as well)

ImGood96

Rank 1
ImGood96
Joined
13 Jun 2009
Posts
286
Location
Surrey United Kingdom
PostedDec 17, 2012 7:36 pm
i have progress! w0000t!

i deleted everything, uninstalled everything to do with ts2 and Aeria then restarted system so i can do fresh install from scratch! Not using the ignite application to install ts2 (which doesnt work anyway).

I downloaded the ts2 client and installed it.. funny thing is it had ignite in the installation list so they worked together and now it works.

As shown below... however the "GAME" heading doesn't seem to be doing much than being blank.. idk whats up with that. I guess it needs to be more dynamic ;s

http://i50.tinypic.com/20jr1cj.jpg

grimhumour

Rank 0
grimhumour
Joined
23 Nov 2012
Posts
4
Location
Ukraine
PostedJan 21, 2013 6:06 am
I still have no Old Shaiya in my Game Panel and dont know what to do. Earlier it was there but now it is not! Help me plz

sdsdssdsds

Rank 3
Joined
12 Jul 2012
Posts
1317
Location
Bay Area CA United States
PostedJan 22, 2013 1:33 pm
grimhumour wrote:
I still have no Old Shaiya in my Game Panel and dont know what to do. Earlier it was there but now it is not! Help me plz  


"Old Shaiya" or just Shaiya in general? Please explain.

Spookee69

Rank 1
Joined
06 Sep 2008
Posts
272
Location
SEM Norway
PostedFeb 07, 2013 10:28 am
Hi
Free lootbox on Ignite is not working for Phoenix server Shaiya. Pls fix it fast...
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: