Author Message

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedDec 31, 2012 10:40 am
yea that is the screen you should be seeing. It will be up to the TS2 team to put up another box.

Advertisement

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedJan 03, 2013 2:47 pm
insanis3 wrote:
Well, I already uninstalled Aeria Ignite, downloaded Aeria Ignite again and installed that again and still nothing. Wink
I installed Aeria Ignite on my sister's PC and there is no debug just information about: "maintenance". Very Happy  


Can you try yours now?

insanis3

Rank 0
insanis3
Joined
19 Jun 2012
Posts
119
Location
Reda Poland
PostedJan 04, 2013 11:01 am
GM_Hadouken wrote:
insanis3 wrote:
Well, I already uninstalled Aeria Ignite, downloaded Aeria Ignite again and installed that again and still nothing. Wink
I installed Aeria Ignite on my sister's PC and there is no debug just information about: "maintenance". Very Happy  


Can you try yours now?  

Great job, Man. There is no debug anymore. Very Happy

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedJan 04, 2013 11:02 am
sweet

creative510

Rank 0
Joined
15 Aug 2010
Posts
1
Location
Denmark
PostedJan 05, 2013 6:22 pm

Doesnt work.

Doesnt work.
The loot box doesnt work for me. It says that it is down for maintance. I tried reinstalling Aeria Ignite ,still doesnt work.

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedJan 05, 2013 6:47 pm
Not an error, there is no box for ts2 right now

insanis3

Rank 0
insanis3
Joined
19 Jun 2012
Posts
119
Location
Reda Poland
PostedJan 06, 2013 2:05 am
GM_Hadouken wrote:
Not an error, there is no box for ts2 right now  

And when it will be back? Very Happy
Maybe You already know that?

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedJan 06, 2013 2:10 am
Nope sorry. Thats up to their production team

insanis3

Rank 0
insanis3
Joined
19 Jun 2012
Posts
119
Location
Reda Poland
PostedJan 06, 2013 2:11 am
GM_Hadouken wrote:
Nope sorry. Thats up to their production team  

Ach, ok, thanks for everything. Very Happy
You'r only GM that care about AG's users.

babytesla28

Rank 0
Joined
07 Jan 2013
Posts
3
Location
Seria Brunei
PostedJan 07, 2013 11:54 pm
I cant even see my own games on Aeria Ignite ..
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: