Author Message

Legen3dkiller

Rank 0
Legen3dkiller
Joined
19 Feb 2012
Posts
7
Location
New york United States
PostedNov 25, 2012 10:33 am

Game doesn't want to load

I have been play well more than 3 months now play time to time but now from last week it doesn't want to load anymore after the launcher it doesn't show the window to log in and play I did everything I could but no luck please help. I reinstall it twice but it doesn't work. After I click start nothing happens after than please help Sad
Here is a snapshot I took http://sphotos-h.ak.fbcdn.net/hphotos-ak-ash4/s480x480/311097_10152274193760104_870073682_n.jpg
Advertisement

xIreRoll

Rank 2
xIreRoll
Joined
28 Jan 2012
Posts
522
Location
United States
PostedNov 25, 2012 11:02 am
have you try launching from computer>local drive>aeria games>Grand Fantasia> _Launcher

Nyxion - 50/60/70/80 Ranger/SS Gaia/Ponchee
KikiChara - 40 Zerk Gaia
Kikichara - Mystic

Legen3dkiller

Rank 0
Legen3dkiller
Joined
19 Feb 2012
Posts
7
Location
New york United States
PostedNov 25, 2012 11:06 am

Yeah

Yeah I did I click start again but the other window didn't pop up thanks for the advised tho

xIreRoll

Rank 2
xIreRoll
Joined
28 Jan 2012
Posts
522
Location
United States
PostedNov 25, 2012 11:19 am
are you runnning as admin aswell?

Nyxion - 50/60/70/80 Ranger/SS Gaia/Ponchee
KikiChara - 40 Zerk Gaia
Kikichara - Mystic

Legen3dkiller

Rank 0
Legen3dkiller
Joined
19 Feb 2012
Posts
7
Location
New york United States
PostedNov 25, 2012 11:24 am
Yeah I did that also right now but it didn't work Sad

iBambi

Rank 5
iBambi
Joined
05 Oct 2010
Posts
4849
Location
Whale hunting in Norway
PostedNov 25, 2012 12:25 pm
Make sure that none of your anti-virus programs have the game blacklisted.

sIink

GameSage: Aura Kingdom
sIink
Joined
21 Nov 2009
Posts
2199
Location
Neverland United States
PostedNov 25, 2012 1:32 pm
iBambi wrote:
Make sure that none of your anti-virus programs have the game blacklisted.  


My anti-virus likes to show me how programs are "allowed," yet not actually allow them until i pull them off the allow list and then re-add them again, so you might try that too!

Legen3dkiller

Rank 0
Legen3dkiller
Joined
19 Feb 2012
Posts
7
Location
New york United States
PostedNov 25, 2012 8:27 pm
Nope it still doesn't work but I just notice something when you launch the game on the launcher how comes there is nothing display on the start up just to full scan options and to start game could that be a problem too?

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: