Author Message

shroomzilla

Rank 2
shroomzilla
Joined
15 Dec 2009
Posts
418
Location
United States
PostedJan 23, 2012 11:42 pm

Re: now connect

tuxedomaster wrote:
tried right after posting and was now able to connect. maybe issue with maint. and not giving normal message.  


it was the message for maintenance said that not authorized. but it was just a Maintenance

Advertisement

Abis13

Rank 0
Abis13
Joined
12 Nov 2008
Posts
4
Location
Moskow United States
PostedJan 31, 2012 1:14 am
It is impossible to come into game, tried these councils - in any way. In support speak too as here it is written. Writes You are not authorized to access this page. Into other games I come normally, tried ie and opera. That that in any way. And you through what browsers play?

Abis13

Rank 0
Abis13
Joined
12 Nov 2008
Posts
4
Location
Moskow United States
PostedFeb 01, 2012 8:25 pm
Tried all methods stated above, has read all that was on 4 pages and has tested except the browser firefox. Result 0.

Abis131

Rank 0
Joined
30 Jan 2012
Posts
1
Location
Russia
PostedFeb 03, 2012 2:05 am
In general has tried all listed. Firefox and Chrome put from zero, updated flash and cleaned all cache on all browsers, removed all antiviruses, walls etc., cleaned parametres of safety in 0. Has tried all - leaves nothing. It I as the fool try to be hollowed in game and many will pass by even on a forum will not get.

Oh....

gigamelon1981

Rank 0
gigamelon1981
Joined
29 Feb 2012
Posts
2
Location
Indonesia
PostedAug 26, 2012 8:02 am
I have another way to login if you're having problem with the screen goes back to "Free to Play" page.
1. Go here
http://www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/settings_manager07.html
2. Select "www.aeriagames.com" there
3. Select the cache limit (the slider thing) to unlimited
4. Play

Maybe you need to clear your browser cache, dunno.
Maybe you need to delete goldenage.content.aeriagames.com at the link up there, but i don't think it is necessary.
But at least I don't need to clear my Flash cache.

wingmich23

Rank 0
Joined
21 Sep 2012
Posts
4
Location
United States
PostedSep 28, 2012 10:46 am
ok...that should work out

wingmich23

Rank 0
Joined
21 Sep 2012
Posts
4
Location
United States
PostedSep 30, 2012 11:28 pm
is their way i can acquire more troops just to increase my damage through farming? and where do i get that...

gmdredd

GameMaster: USA
gmdredd
Joined
21 Jun 2010
Posts
442
Location
Cvalley United States
PostedOct 01, 2012 4:46 pm
wingmich23 wrote:
is their way i can acquire more troops just to increase my damage through farming? and where do i get that...  


You can not get troops through wilds, you have to produce them at your city.

p40tomahawk

Rank 0
Joined
29 Oct 2012
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedOct 29, 2012 6:29 pm
AworldOfChaos wrote:
Leroy_Yenkins wrote:
It doesn't work can i just play my game?  


Closed beta has ended. Open Beta will start on the 27th.  


This game was in CB?

vampofval21

GameSage: Aeria Browser
Joined
24 Jul 2008
Posts
275
Location
United States
PostedOct 29, 2012 6:59 pm
p40tomahawk wrote:
AworldOfChaos wrote:
Leroy_Yenkins wrote:
It doesn't work can i just play my game?  


Closed beta has ended. Open Beta will start on the 27th.  


This game was in CB?  


The game was in closed beta last year around this time. It's been in open beta since November 2011

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: