Author Message

adi_offer

Rank 0
adi_offer
Joined
02 Sep 2012
Posts
11
Location
Israel
PostedOct 16, 2012 10:54 am

Cant log in to ignite / start playing

sorry for my english


Please watch this video it describes the best what is my problem:
http://youtu.be/4m8HyssVGTA


When im trying to open AVA or just log in to aeria ignite
theres a white window that pups up and never let me continue
PLEASE HELP ME!!!
thanks
Advertisement

TheNinjaKitten

Rank 5
TheNinjaKitten
Joined
28 May 2011
Posts
4136
Location
United States
PostedOct 16, 2012 1:09 pm
Re-install Ignite. This seems to fix the problem for most people. ^-^

adi_offer

Rank 0
adi_offer
Joined
02 Sep 2012
Posts
11
Location
Israel
PostedOct 16, 2012 1:31 pm

Replay

I've already tried reinstall and it didn't work.
I forgot to say that I also tried to restart my computer, turn off anti virus + firewall, reinstall ignite + a.v.a and it still didn't work

Posted By Aeria Mobile

TheNinjaKitten

Rank 5
TheNinjaKitten
Joined
28 May 2011
Posts
4136
Location
United States
PostedOct 16, 2012 4:19 pm
Try running the program as an admin by right clicking. You may want to do this from the directory and not a shortcut (C:\Program Files\Aeria Games\Ignite).

GM_Hadouken

GameMaster: USA
Joined
09 Aug 2011
Posts
1810
Location
Aeria Games, CA United States
PostedOct 17, 2012 1:02 pm

Re: Replay

adi_offer wrote:
I've already tried reinstall and it didn't work.
I forgot to say that I also tried to restart my computer, turn off anti virus + firewall, reinstall ignite + a.v.a and it still didn't work  


Have you tried clearing your cache and updating your flash/java? Ignite works similar to a browser window, so these fixes might help. Be sure to clear your IE cache too even if you don't normally use the browser.

On a side note, there was an update today at noon, please check if the issue has resolved itself.

adi_offer

Rank 0
adi_offer
Joined
02 Sep 2012
Posts
11
Location
Israel
PostedOct 19, 2012 5:27 am

SOLVED! 100%

SOLVED!!!!
just log in to STEAM before
than open C:/AeriaGames/A.V.A (default launch folder) and double-click NWZLauncher.exe
WORKS 100%!!!!!!
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: