Author Message

GMPaladin

Aeria: Specialist
GMPaladin
Joined
23 Mar 2011
Posts
2603
Location
San Jose United States
PostedJul 18, 2012 4:34 pm

Linking Aeria with EA + Purchasing Funds with AP

Use your Aeria Points in EA!
 


Interested in using your Aeria Points here at Aeria Games to purchase Funds in Command and Conquer: Tiberium Alliances but not sure how? Follow these steps to get yourself setup and ready to dominate!

Step 1. Click on the PLAY NOW button on the Command and Conquer portal



Step 2. Register an account at Command and Conquer. Make sure to use your AERIA ACCOUNT EMAIL. Your password can be of your choosing. Your Origin Name acts like your commander name in-game and you will not be able to change it after it has been set. It does not have to be your Aeria Account name!



Step 3. Once in-game, look on the left side of the screen for the Add Funds button. Click this button when you want to exchange Aeria Points for in-game Funds!



Step 4. Once you have clicked the "Add Funds" button, you will be taken to this page back on Aeria Games where you can select the amount of Funds you would like to purchase. Click on the amount you want to open a new page. Then select the quantity of that amount and click the Add to Cart button



Step 5. Once you've added a pack or packs of Funds to your Cart, you can click the Purchase button to deduct the Aeria Points and send those Funds to your Command and Conquer commander. Otherwise you can continue shopping or empty the cart completely.



Step 6. Now that you've purchased the Funds, the page will refresh with a confirmation of your purchase history. If you are done purchasing Funds, just go back to the game!



Step 7. Back in game, you may need to refresh your Funds (the button above the Add Funds button) or refresh the game. If the Funds don't show up in-game after waiting 15 minutes and refreshing, please check your purchase history here. If still don't receive the Funds and you have lost Aeria Points, please use Contact Us to get some help. Otherwise, you can just start using your Funds immediately!

 
Advertisement

ThiefSai

Rank 0
ThiefSai
Joined
12 Dec 2009
Posts
4
Location
Ferrara Italy
PostedJul 26, 2012 8:33 am
I have a problem when i try to buy funds it say: you don't have a character. create a new one to take the gift

J6ksu

Rank 0
J6ksu
Joined
19 Jul 2009
Posts
32
Location
Viimsi City Estonia
PostedSep 03, 2012 12:57 pm
Having The same issue...

pradeepprotex

Rank 0
pradeepprotex
Joined
10 Jun 2007
Posts
45
Location
Chennai India
PostedOct 09, 2012 10:47 am

HOW

How to buy funds without aeria i wanna buy through origin but it keep redirecting me to aeria site.... help pls

coduxs

Rank 5
coduxs
Joined
27 Nov 2010
Posts
4192
Location
Retired Community Lover, New Zealand
PostedOct 10, 2012 9:25 pm

Re: HOW

pradeepprotex wrote:
How to buy funds without aeria i wanna buy through origin but it keep redirecting me to aeria site.... help pls  


Not sure if Aeria's still answering questions for this because the Forum for C & C is dead. I'm not sure of the process so you might be waiting a while...

pradeepprotex

Rank 0
pradeepprotex
Joined
10 Jun 2007
Posts
45
Location
Chennai India
PostedOct 11, 2012 4:22 am

Re: HOW

aeria havent answered my Ticket tht i sent to them :/ i really need those funds :/ hope they can help me :/

runishi0123

Rank 0
Joined
14 Oct 2012
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedOct 14, 2012 10:07 pm

i need help !

i just bought 3240 ap , i have it on my account , but when i go to tribes ascend , to use it ,
it say that my current ap balance is 0 ? please any help

bnpunish

Rank 0
Joined
12 Oct 2012
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedOct 15, 2012 7:59 am
What if i already have an account?

shane_andersen

Rank 0
shane_andersen
Joined
10 Apr 2013
Posts
3
Location
Australia
PostedJul 23, 2013 11:08 pm

AP vrs Funds

no funds page
I purchased AP just today and cant get the funds for C&C the page doesn't have any info on it to go shopping and add to cart,

is this a server wide issue ? iv'e never had issues and use Google Chrome or Firefox for a browser, its the same on both, nothing.
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: