Author Message

mosiu122

Rank 0
mosiu122
Joined
25 Jun 2010
Posts
35
Location
Warszawa Poland
PostedAug 19, 2012 12:45 pm
Bah nothing helps..i will mess around with ati settings etc. maybe i will fix soon idk

Advertisement

Oberonu

Rank 3
Oberonu
Joined
02 Apr 2008
Posts
1162
Location
Yulee United States
PostedAug 19, 2012 3:04 pm
It could be a lot of issues. Does it happen ingame only or does it happen out of the game also?

Om nom nom nom! "You want me to give up? I've never learned how to. You do it first so that I know what it is, then I might consider it."

mosiu122

Rank 0
mosiu122
Joined
25 Jun 2010
Posts
35
Location
Warszawa Poland
PostedAug 19, 2012 3:05 pm
Ingame, only in ava

Oberonu

Rank 3
Oberonu
Joined
02 Apr 2008
Posts
1162
Location
Yulee United States
PostedAug 19, 2012 3:22 pm
If all else fails, update your mouse drivers and contact aeria support here. If they need additional information I am sure they'll ask in order to get your problem fixed.

Om nom nom nom! "You want me to give up? I've never learned how to. You do it first so that I know what it is, then I might consider it."

CollToirex

Rank 0
CollToirex
Joined
27 Sep 2009
Posts
194
Location
Portugal
PostedAug 20, 2012 1:25 pm
Hi,
send in a ticket to Aeria.

While you wait, please check your AVAOptionSettings.ini (usually located in avaGame/Config) and find the setting "OneFrameThread", change to either 1 or 0.

Normally it should be "0" to improve input performance, but you never know, try to change that setting.

mosiu122

Rank 0
mosiu122
Joined
25 Jun 2010
Posts
35
Location
Warszawa Poland
PostedAug 20, 2012 2:07 pm
Even aeria can`t or dont know how to help mah, yaya idk guyz i`ll just leave it...Nothing helps at all...for like 1day i could play normally but now again lags...

mosiu122

Rank 0
mosiu122
Joined
25 Jun 2010
Posts
35
Location
Warszawa Poland
PostedAug 21, 2012 11:28 am
For anyone interested in topic, it was caused by MSI Afterburner on screen display serice+AMD external events Utility somehow, it was working fine so its probably by new patch. Anyway i fixed it and thx anyone for trying :*
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: