Author Message

Vincsanity

Rank 0
Joined
01 Oct 2011
Posts
6
Location
Tampa United States
PostedNov 06, 2011 5:44 pm
Site is simply under maintenance for two days.
Advertisement

Kahyba

Rank 0
Kahyba
Joined
04 Sep 2009
Posts
62
Location
France
PostedNov 07, 2011 5:53 am
Ok more than 48 hours now Oo

Meowington.

Rank 0
Joined
23 Oct 2011
Posts
2
Location
Finland
PostedNov 29, 2011 4:03 am

It seems that you do not have any characters.

Hello. I got error saying ''It seems that you do not have any characters. Please create a character before redeeming.'' when I tried to buy battlefunds via AP's. This is new account not old EA account but still I cannot buy. I do have 2x heroes in BFH and I made that account from aerial website by clicking ''play now''. but still.. I really would like to have my 10e back if this problem does not get fixed...

dweramond

Rank 0
Joined
10 May 2009
Posts
1
Location
Canada
PostedApr 11, 2012 2:09 pm
so we need to make a new aeriagames account...? if it was a ea limitation should it not be a EA account? well anyway...now i got 20$ worth of AP that i gotta find a way to use else i'll have wasted money, thanks alot for not writing it on the page to charge ap >_>'

Superman0X

GameMaster: USA
Superman0X
Joined
11 Jun 2007
Posts
12163
Location
San Jose United States
PostedApr 11, 2012 3:43 pm
You do not have to use a new AeriaGames Account. You must use an EA account that was created through us (and as such linked). Only then will you be able to purchase funds using your AP.

MutantDemocracy

Rank 1
MutantDemocracy
Joined
28 Apr 2011
Posts
224
Location
United States
PostedMay 29, 2012 7:36 am
Superman0X wrote:
You do not have to use a new AeriaGames Account. You must use an EA account that was created through us (and as such linked). Only then will you be able to purchase funds using your AP.  


Is there any way to link an existing EA account to your Aeria account?

I got 10k AP back from the Metal Assault refund and nothing to spend it on, besides P4FF. Obviously I'd want to put them on my existing account.

Never Knows Best

drakonusz

Rank 3
drakonusz
Joined
29 Aug 2011
Posts
1317
Location
Liverpool United Kingdom
PostedJun 23, 2012 6:02 am
Lol so many problems. Mine seems fine....although I havn't tryed buying ap to buy BF points yet. XD

zellkyou

Rank 1
zellkyou
Joined
14 May 2009
Posts
358
Location
Houston United States
PostedJun 30, 2012 1:59 pm
 
You do not have to use a new AeriaGames Account. You must use an EA account that was created through us (and as such linked). Only then will you be able to purchase funds using your AP.  


Did that, made a new EA account through aeria like....4 times....running out of creative ways to spell my characters name now... this is getting really annoying, just keeps saying i dont have any characters after i created new accounts several times =.=

m/ZellKyou lv97Rapid!!!m/

poopybum306

Rank 0
Joined
11 Aug 2012
Posts
1
Location
edmonton Canada
PostedAug 12, 2012 9:13 pm

HELP HELP HELP

I Made a new bfh acc for the aeria points and still not working so you are WRONG !!!!!!!!!!!!!!

usfglenn1996

Rank 2
usfglenn1996
Joined
13 Sep 2012
Posts
658
Location
Breda Netherlands
PostedApr 08, 2013 1:06 am
lmao

Display posts from previous:   Sort by: