Author Message

astralkid0114

Rank 1
astralkid0114
Joined
26 Apr 2012
Posts
320
Location
Starglade United States
PostedMay 03, 2012 1:59 pm

game error

game error
I'm trying to play crystal saga, after i hit 'normal' to connect to server 1, it keeps saying 'Error Occurred'. Is anyone else getting this?
Advertisement

MadRap1

Rank 0
Joined
29 Apr 2012
Posts
1
Location
Roma Italy
PostedMay 03, 2012 2:59 pm

Re: game error

game error
astralkid0114 wrote:
I'm trying to play crystal saga, after i hit 'normal' to connect to server 1, it keeps saying 'Error Occurred'. Is anyone else getting this?  

i've the same problem

libryan19

Rank 0
Joined
29 Apr 2012
Posts
2
Location
United States
PostedMay 03, 2012 3:01 pm

Same here

I have the same problem, and I have tried everything. I have sent a bug report to aeria games, and I hope to hear back soon. I tried both normal and fullscreen, but neither work.

Luuufy

Rank 0
Luuufy
Joined
01 May 2012
Posts
1
Location
Peru
PostedMay 03, 2012 3:05 pm

Re: game error

game error
i've the same problem Sad

toxictrauma01

Rank 3
toxictrauma01
Joined
05 Jan 2010
Posts
969
Location
Retired United States
PostedMay 03, 2012 3:12 pm
Crystal Saga is Currently Experiencing Connectivity Issues and The GM's are working on it right now to fix it.

BlackDedalo90

Rank 0
BlackDedalo90
Joined
22 Aug 2008
Posts
1
Location
roma Italy
PostedMay 03, 2012 3:26 pm
i have the same problem..=(

Azullama24

Rank 0
Joined
27 Apr 2012
Posts
1
Location
United States
PostedMay 03, 2012 5:56 pm
ugh, this is taking too long.. Sad

Sine_Amore

Rank 3
Sine_Amore
Joined
15 Mar 2009
Posts
917
Location
Georgia United States
PostedMay 03, 2012 5:58 pm
I know the GMs appreciate your patience. The problem is being worked on. You could go try one of the other browser games in the mean time. Smile

salguod211267

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
1
Location
Australia
PostedJul 31, 2012 8:47 pm

Game error when choosing server

Is the game experiencing connective issues as it was in may. I tried to enter the PVE server in both screen setting and all i get is an error message.

SnowyEmpress

Rank 0
Joined
26 May 2012
Posts
30
Location
United States
PostedJul 31, 2012 8:49 pm
Ditto, game error when I try to get into server 2
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: