Author Message

romAAA69

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
4
Location
Lyon France
PostedJul 24, 2012 5:03 am

My real account is not working?

i need help plz...
Hi,
First, I want to clarify that the transfer of my account was carried out. (I think ...)
By launching the game, I end up with the account I had created during the beta.
At first I told myself that this is a bug because I use Steam to play AVA.
In short, I decided to uninstall all files created AVA from Steam and then redownload the game on the site aeriagame.
After installation successfully completed (that is to say that of AVA and Aeria Ignite), I still find myself with the account I created during the beta.
IMPOSSIBLE to find my old / true account (romAno69).
I hope to have answers as quickly as possible and especially solutions!


Sorry for my English, I can rephrase my sentences if ever you do not understand.
Advertisement

blaznyuu

Rank 4
blaznyuu
Joined
08 Apr 2012
Posts
2679
Location
Kawaii Slovenia
PostedJul 24, 2012 5:05 am
all the beta characters should have been deleted.. you should write a ticket to the customer support http://www.aeriagames.com/contact

My Event: click this if you're not single =^.^= ElumineLily, 25thNight, BlaZcoWicZ, 25thBaam, iNyuuBlaZ, RWBY, Yoredet, KIRITOxASUNA, ShiWoonYi, NiTianErXing

A.TiME

Rank 0
A.TiME
Joined
18 Jul 2012
Posts
58
Location
London United Kingdom
PostedJul 24, 2012 5:15 am

Re: My real account is not working?

i need help plz...
romAAA69 wrote:
Hi,
First, I want to clarify that the transfer of my account was carried out. (I think ...)
By launching the game, I end up with the account I had created during the beta.
At first I told myself that this is a bug because I use Steam to play AVA.
In short, I decided to uninstall all files created AVA from Steam and then redownload the game on the site aeriagame.
After installation successfully completed (that is to say that of AVA and Aeria Ignite), I still find myself with the account I created during the beta.
IMPOSSIBLE to find my old / true account (romAno69).
I hope to have answers as quickly as possible and especially solutions!


Sorry for my English, I can rephrase my sentences if ever you do not understand.  


Hi there
What you are facing is, most players have faced it or having the same problem with or during the merge and after.

However, you must download aeria patch for A.V.A. I found that patch, when i logged in ijji website, so try to log in ijji website and and it should transfer your account. If you have transferred your account, it should say.

Before playing AVA, Solider Front, or Gunz, you need to download a patch for each game.
Click the buttons below to patch the games you play!

So press on A.V.A picture game and you have your patch downloaded.
That's all.

Anyways your english is good. ^^
Thank You
Luna

Sleep,let the world move on a day without you, let the world solve it's own problems just for 1 day without you & sleep well sweetie. Says "Me" IGN: MelonFruit,TronicStar.

zm3xys

Rank 0
Joined
13 Jan 2012
Posts
18
Location
Egypt
PostedJul 24, 2012 5:29 am

Re: My real account is not working?

i need help plz...
A.TiME wrote:
romAAA69 wrote:
Hi,
First, I want to clarify that the transfer of my account was carried out. (I think ...)
By launching the game, I end up with the account I had created during the beta.
At first I told myself that this is a bug because I use Steam to play AVA.
In short, I decided to uninstall all files created AVA from Steam and then redownload the game on the site aeriagame.
After installation successfully completed (that is to say that of AVA and Aeria Ignite), I still find myself with the account I created during the beta.
IMPOSSIBLE to find my old / true account (romAno69).
I hope to have answers as quickly as possible and especially solutions!


Sorry for my English, I can rephrase my sentences if ever you do not understand.  


Hi there
What you are facing is, most players have faced it or having the same problem with or during the merge and after.

However, you must download aeria patch for A.V.A. I found that patch, when i logged in ijji website, so try to log in ijji website and and it should transfer your account. If you have transferred your account, it should say.

Before playing AVA, Solider Front, or Gunz, you need to download a patch for each game.
Click the buttons below to patch the games you play!

So press on A.V.A picture game and you have your patch downloaded.
That's all.

Anyways your english is good. ^^
Thank You
Luna  

luna, i have my game patched already and working and no problem with anything
i just went to my account i nreacotr and it said transfer is sucessful and i didnt link it to any aeria account. i checked this one stil nothing
could it be cuz someone here have same id as my id in ijji?

A.TiME

Rank 0
A.TiME
Joined
18 Jul 2012
Posts
58
Location
London United Kingdom
PostedJul 24, 2012 5:36 am

Re: My real account is not working?

i need help plz...
zm3xys wrote:
A.TiME wrote:
romAAA69 wrote:
Hi,
First, I want to clarify that the transfer of my account was carried out. (I think ...)
By launching the game, I end up with the account I had created during the beta.
At first I told myself that this is a bug because I use Steam to play AVA.
In short, I decided to uninstall all files created AVA from Steam and then redownload the game on the site aeriagame.
After installation successfully completed (that is to say that of AVA and Aeria Ignite), I still find myself with the account I created during the beta.
IMPOSSIBLE to find my old / true account (romAno69).
I hope to have answers as quickly as possible and especially solutions!


Sorry for my English, I can rephrase my sentences if ever you do not understand.  


Hi there
What you are facing is, most players have faced it or having the same problem with or during the merge and after.

However, you must download aeria patch for A.V.A. I found that patch, when i logged in ijji website, so try to log in ijji website and and it should transfer your account. If you have transferred your account, it should say.

Before playing AVA, Solider Front, or Gunz, you need to download a patch for each game.
Click the buttons below to patch the games you play!

So press on A.V.A picture game and you have your patch downloaded.
That's all.

Anyways your english is good. ^^
Thank You
Luna  

luna, i have my game patched already and working and no problem with anything
i just went to my account i nreacotr and it said transfer is sucessful and i didnt link it to any aeria account. i checked this one stil nothing
could it be cuz someone here have same id as my id in ijji?  


To be honest i'm not sure about that you must ask an Admin or G.M. However in my opinion you are more likely to be right, that someone has an account with the same name but it could also be system fault or merging problem.

There is another idea try logging in with your ijji id and pass with aeria and see if that works.
I hope that's helps
Thank You
Luna

romAAA69

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
4
Location
Lyon France
PostedJul 24, 2012 6:53 am

Re: My real account is not working?

i need help plz...
That's what tells me the patch ...
http://image.noelshack.com/fichiers/2012/30/1343134133-ava.jpg
I tried several locations...

kalinXange

Rank 2
Joined
22 Jul 2012
Posts
514
Location
United States
PostedJul 24, 2012 6:59 am

Re: My real account is not working?

i need help plz...
romAAA69 wrote:
That's what tells me the patch ...
http://image.noelshack.com/fichiers/2012/30/1343134133-ava.jpg
I tried several locations...  


Dont need to do that Patch, start the AVA normaly from the Aeria Reactor

You can play with out the ijji website. That is the same of the Aeria Reactor

A.TiME

Rank 0
A.TiME
Joined
18 Jul 2012
Posts
58
Location
London United Kingdom
PostedJul 24, 2012 7:18 am

Re: My real account is not working?

i need help plz...
kalinXange wrote:
romAAA69 wrote:
That's what tells me the patch ...
http://image.noelshack.com/fichiers/2012/30/1343134133-ava.jpg
I tried several locations...  


Dont need to do that Patch, start the AVA normaly from the Aeria Reactor

You can play with out the ijji website. That is the same of the Aeria Reactor  


Ok this means go download ignite from aeria website here is the link below.
http://www.aeriagames.com/playnow/ignite
after that you should be able to play normally.

Thank You
Luna

Sleep,let the world move on a day without you, let the world solve it's own problems just for 1 day without you & sleep well sweetie. Says "Me" IGN: MelonFruit,TronicStar.

kalinXange

Rank 2
Joined
22 Jul 2012
Posts
514
Location
United States
PostedJul 24, 2012 7:19 am

Re: My real account is not working?

i need help plz...
A.TiME wrote:
kalinXange wrote:
romAAA69 wrote:
That's what tells me the patch ...
http://image.noelshack.com/fichiers/2012/30/1343134133-ava.jpg
I tried several locations...  


Dont need to do that Patch, start the AVA normaly from the Aeria Reactor

You can play with out the ijji website. That is the same of the Aeria Reactor  


Ok this means go download ignite from aeria website here is the link below.
http://www.aeriagames.com/playnow/ignite
after that you should be able to play normally.

Thank You
Luna  


Yes, thats right, correct and u say all Wink

romAAA69

Rank 0
Joined
23 Jul 2012
Posts
4
Location
Lyon France
PostedJul 24, 2012 8:04 am

Re: My real account is not working?

i need help plz...
I sent a support, I hope to see my account ...
thanks guys!
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: