Author Message

neoxpt

Rank 0
Joined
12 Dec 2011
Posts
12
Location
Portugal
PostedDec 13, 2011 4:31 pm

Question about AP's

Hey guys.

I've a little question about Aeria Points that I would like to ask before I get some.

How do they deliver your speedboosts? Do they give you a code that you activate at EA's website?


Regards.
Advertisement

HyperSphere

Rank 0
Joined
07 Dec 2011
Posts
68
Location
United States
PostedDec 13, 2011 4:40 pm
Please see the other threads on this. Be aware that you must get your Aeria account and *new* EA account linked correctly for this to work.

You use this page to convert your AP to Speed Boost:
http://needforspeed.aeriagames.com/itemmall

neoxpt

Rank 0
Joined
12 Dec 2011
Posts
12
Location
Portugal
PostedDec 13, 2011 4:56 pm
HyperSphere wrote:
Please see the other threads on this. Be aware that you must get your Aeria account and *new* EA account linked correctly for this to work.

You use this page to convert your AP to Speed Boost:
http://needforspeed.aeriagames.com/itemmall  



You didn't read my post, didn't you ? =P

I asked if, when you buy the speedboost from Aeria's website, will you get a code that you need to activate on EA's website or do you buy them and they directly deposit the speedboosts on your account?

HyperSphere

Rank 0
Joined
07 Dec 2011
Posts
68
Location
United States
PostedDec 13, 2011 5:03 pm
I have not succeeded in this, but since they need a "character", i.e. driver, during the conversion then it is a direct transfer, not a code that you then submit to EA.

Although that would be a nice idea so we could use our existing EA accounts.

neoxpt

Rank 0
Joined
12 Dec 2011
Posts
12
Location
Portugal
PostedDec 13, 2011 5:10 pm
HyperSphere wrote:
I have not succeeded in this, but since they need a "character", i.e. driver, during the conversion then it is a direct transfer, not a code that you then submit to EA.

Although that would be a nice idea so we could use our existing EA accounts.  


Yup, thats the point of the whole question.

afterbirth

Rank 1
afterbirth
Joined
11 Apr 2008
Posts
276
Location
Texas United States
PostedDec 13, 2011 6:43 pm
It's no code, once the accounts are synced and you purchase the boost it hits your EA account automatically. However like previously stated, it needs to be a new EA account.

Talking to me,
Pyroxene wrote:
You are a true d**che bag of the Three Kingdoms!

chakal76

Rank 0
chakal76
Joined
01 Apr 2011
Posts
19
Location
pavilly France
PostedDec 14, 2011 10:59 pm
hello
Others jet a new account and yet his game does not change.
its very lair did not punch in this system,
I want a more reliable way to enjoy my money
Memme because according to the instructions and his alter aeria know that he sends the ticket

it would be best to enter a code or customize the site need for speed at Aeria Games
Display posts from previous:   Sort by: